Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Marlon Wiley WR 12
2 Bryce Sievers QB 11
3 Ako Butler RB 12
4 Noah Schmitt QB 12
5 Jerry Powell WR 12
6 Jarrett McDermid WR 11
7 Mitch Steinhoff WR 12
8 Adam Kreuser WR 12
9 Ryan Friedges WR 12
10 Ryan Samuelson WR 11
11 John Lloyd WR 12
12 Jagger Leik WR 12
13 Ben Barilla WR 12
14 Noah Milhouse QB 9
16 Thomas Dietel WR 11
17 Wil Muelken WR 10
18 Jack Newton QB 11
19 Zach Zaun WR 12
20 Macauley Bartells RB 11
21 Nate Karsky RB 11
22 Taylor Stroh WR 11
23 Joachim Kloeppel WR 10
24 Kade Noyes WR 10
25 Jack Barnett WR 11
27 Mason Vogel K 12
28 Fletcher Kahn WR 10
29 Eric Downs RB 10
30 Hunter Bedney WR 10
31 Dillion Bronk WR 12
32 Michael Lambrecht LB 12
33 Ian Hennen RB 10
34 Trent Rasmussen RB 11
35 David Buesgens RB 9
36 Ashton Sivilay WR 9
40 Colby Karline WR 10
41 Jacob Brule WR 10
42 Daniel Wermerskirchen LB 12
43 Zach Devine LB 12
44 Jon Huss RB 12
50 Matthew Gummert OL 11
51 Dominick Ortiz OL 10
52 Hunter Kvansnicka OL 10
54 Ryan Malz OL 12
55 Thomas Gutzmer OL 12
56 Jace Demmers OL 11
58 Peyton Nawrocki OL 9
59 Jaxon Schmidt OL 11
60 Jack Wiese OL 10
61 Ben Swanson OL 9
65 Anthony Quinones OL 12
66 Taylor Johnson OL 11
67 Luke Houdek OL 11
68 Cody Fossen OL 12
72 Calvin Menke OL 12
73 Ethan Cornell OL 10
74 Sawyer Bauer OL 11
75 Zach Schlicht OL 9
77 Donavan Soeffker OL 11
80 Reihle Murray RB 10
82 Jackson Dyrhaug WR 11
83 Payton Wiegert WR 11
84 Austin Smith WR 9
85 Owen Montreuil WR 9
88 Joe Worm WR 11
90 Jacob Olsen WR 10
Schedule
Rochester Lourdes -
(Final)
8/31/2018Worthington 42 - 7 W
9/7/2018Fairmont H.S.0 - 0
9/14/2018Albert Lea 30 - 13 W
9/21/2018Belle Plaine H.S.64 - 0 W
9/28/2018Tri-City United 49 - 20 W
10/5/2018Waseca 15 - 42 L
10/12/2018New Ulm 64 - 6 W
10/17/2018Marshall 42 - 39 W
10/27/2018Rockford H.S.50 - 8 W
11/2/2018Holy Family Catholic 33 - 6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bo Wasurick
bo.wasurick@isd717.org
952-492-4354
Assistant Coach:
Nick Casterton, Scott Hennen, Ben Mueller, Ozzie Sand, Brian Heller, Shane Peters,
Trey Delamarter, Wade Olsen & Nate Olson
Student Manager:
Anna Braun
PJ Wasurick, Zach Olsen

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Red Standings
    Fairmont H.S. 6-0-0
    Marshall 6-0-0
    Waseca 6-2-0
    Jordan 5-1-0
    St. Peter 4-3-0
    Tri-City United 4-4-0
    Worthington 3-5-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 1-6-0
    Albert Lea 0-5-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499