Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (10-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 JUELLA MAHTO OH 11
2 MAKENNA JOHNSON S 11
2 SELENA DALTON DS 11
4 KATARINA BROWN-ERDAL OH 12
5 JOELLE WEBER S 10
8 CARSYN MIZSAK OH 12
10 ANNA STOCKER DS 11
11 MOLLY KELVINGTON MH 12
12 MADISON KES MH 11
14 LAUREN SCHMIDT OH 10
15 ELIZABETH HORTON S 11
16 REBECCA MELIN MH 12
17 RILEY FLYNN OH 10
19 JACLYN JOHNSON LI 12
21 Morgan Nawrocki MH 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Willmar 25-11, 25-14, 25-20 L
8/28/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-18, 25-17, 25-19 L
8/30/2018New Prague 25-15, 21-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12 L
9/6/2018Norwood-Young America 25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15 L
9/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-20,25-22,23-25,25-21 L
9/15/2018Andover 25-15, 22-25, 10-15 L
9/15/2018Owatonna 25-14, 17-25, 15-11 W
9/15/2018Faribault 25-19,25-17 W
9/15/2018St. Charles 25-23,27-25 W
9/18/2018Tri-City United 25-13,25-22,25-19 W
9/20/2018Le Sueur-Henderson14-25,25-18,16-25.26-24.18-16 W
9/21/2018Watertown-Mayer 13-25,20-25 L
9/21/2018Kasson-Mantorville 19-25,14-25 L
9/22/2018Jackson County Central 25-18,18-25,9-15 L
9/22/2018Maple Lake 28-30,29-27,12-15 L
9/22/2018Greenway 15-25,17-25 L
9/25/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-16, 25-20, 25-21 L
9/27/2018Southwest Christian19-25,27-25,15-25,17-25 L
10/2/2018Sibley East 19-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-27, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 16-18 L
10/6/2018Becker 25-22,25-21 W
10/6/2018Annandale 24-26,26-24,9-15 L
10/6/2018Canby 24-26, 25-22, 15-11 W
10/6/2018Duluth Denfeld 16-25,25-21,17-15 W
10/9/2018Norwood-Young America 24-26, 14-25, 25-23, 23-25 L
10/11/2018Tri-City United 25-12,23-25,25-16,25-13 W
10/16/2018Sibley East 28-30, 13-25, 20-25 W
10/30/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-18, 25-23, 25-23 L
4/23/2019Belle Plaine H.S.

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Taylor Soine
tsoine@isd717.org
952-492-4481
Assistant Coach:
Karli Vandeputte
Margaret Holcombe
Megan Larson
Student Manager:
Hope Klegstad

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31, 2019
    November 2, 2019


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499