Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (10-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 JUELLA MAHTO OH 11
2 MAKENNA JOHNSON S 11
2 SELENA DALTON DS 11
4 KATARINA BROWN-ERDAL OH 12
5 JOELLE WEBER S 10
8 CARSYN MIZSAK OH 12
10 ANNA STOCKER DS 11
11 MOLLY KELVINGTON MH 12
12 MADISON KES MH 11
14 LAUREN SCHMIDT OH 10
15 ELIZABETH HORTON S 11
16 REBECCA MELIN MH 12
17 RILEY FLYNN OH 10
19 JACLYN JOHNSON LI 12
21 Morgan Nawrocki MH 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Willmar 25-11, 25-14, 25-20 L
8/28/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-18, 25-17, 25-19 L
8/30/2018New Prague 25-15, 21-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12 L
9/6/2018Norwood-Young America 25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15 L
9/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-20,25-22,23-25,25-21 L
9/15/2018Andover 25-15, 22-25, 10-15 L
9/15/2018Owatonna 25-14, 17-25, 15-11 W
9/15/2018Faribault 25-19,25-17 W
9/15/2018St. Charles 25-23,27-25 W
9/18/2018Tri-City United 25-13,25-22,25-19 W
9/20/2018Le Sueur-Henderson14-25,25-18,16-25.26-24.18-16 W
9/21/2018Watertown-Mayer 13-25,20-25 L
9/21/2018Kasson-Mantorville 19-25,14-25 L
9/22/2018Jackson County Central 25-18,18-25,9-15 L
9/22/2018Maple Lake 28-30,29-27,12-15 L
9/22/2018Greenway 15-25,17-25 L
9/25/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-16, 25-20, 25-21 L
9/27/2018Southwest Christian19-25,27-25,15-25,17-25 L
10/2/2018Sibley East 19-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-27, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 16-18 L
10/6/2018Becker 25-22,25-21 W
10/6/2018Annandale 24-26,26-24,9-15 L
10/6/2018Canby 24-26, 25-22, 15-11 W
10/6/2018Duluth Denfeld 16-25,25-21,17-15 W
10/9/2018Norwood-Young America 24-26, 14-25, 25-23, 23-25 L
10/11/2018Tri-City United 25-12,23-25,25-16,25-13 W
10/16/2018Sibley East 28-30, 13-25, 20-25 W
10/30/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-18, 25-23, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Karli Vandeputte
Margaret Holcombe
Megan Larson
Student Manager:
Hope Klegstad

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499