Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dodge County Wildcats        (4-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blooming Prairie High School, Byron High School, Hayfield High School, Kasson-Mantorville High School, Pine Island High School, Triton High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Dodge County Wildcat Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Max Blaisdell D 12
3 Evan Deike D 11
4 Lucas Mueler F 12
5 Peyton Johnson W 10
6 Max Kundert F 11
7 Grant Badger W 12
8 Austin Bolin F 11
9 Anthony Goins W 10
10 Ethan Strunk D 12
12 Daytin Freerksen C 11
13 Matthew Determan D 11
14 Alex Nelson C 10
15 Ross Mindermann F 11
16 Tristan Nelson F 12
17 Alex Haala W 10
18 Marcus Hadrath W 10
19 Matthew Shupert F 12
20 Adam Colvin W 10
21 Daniel Hadrath D 10
22 Andrew Kirmse C 12
23 Ben Colvin D 12
24 Charlie Steinberg W 12
25 Aaron Stewart D 9
26 Drew Troester W 9
27 Jakob Etbauer W 10
28 Adam Powers W 9
29 Thomas Hamlin D 10
30 Jon Wolfe G 11
31 Cole Kundert G 9
35 Nickolay Scanlan G 11
36 Nicholas Retzer W 9
37 Braeden Spinks F 9
39 Isaac Thoe F 12
40 Todd Nuss D 10
41 Adam Smith W 9
42 Reese Stemper W 10
43 Tad Kaehler W 9
Schedule
11/19/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars4 - 5 L
11/21/2015Luverne Cardinals0 - 11 L
11/27/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan3 - 4 L
12/4/2015North Branch 2 - 4 L
12/5/2015Pine City/Rush City4 - 5 L
12/8/2015Rochester Century H.S.1 - 2 L
12/15/2015Chaska 1 - 9 L
12/17/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars8 - 5 W
12/18/2015Bagley/Fosston7 - 4 W
12/21/2015Minneapolis2 - 9 L
12/28/2015Chanhassen 1 - 12 L
12/29/2015Rochester Mayo 3 - 12 L
12/30/2015Rochester Century H.S.4 - 7 L
1/5/2016South Saint Paul 1 - 7 L
1/9/2016River Falls HS0 - 6 L
1/16/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs1 - 2 L
1/19/2016Waseca Blue Jays3 - 2 W
1/21/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 12 L
1/23/2016Simley 4 - 7 L
1/26/2016Faribault0 - 2 L
1/28/2016Chaska 1 - 7 L
1/30/2016Windom Area5 - 4 W
2/9/2016Owatonna 0 - 0
2/11/2016La Crescent 0 - 0
2/12/2016Becker/Big Lake0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Hofmann
performancetraining24@gmail.com
630-939-0052
Assistant Coach:
Chris Ernest
Drew Wohlfiel
Student Manager:
Brittany Carstensen
Juliana Scanlan

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 18, 2016
    February 20, 25, 2016
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499