Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kasson-Mantorville High School        (20-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caroline Braun OH 12
2 Cate Wanous DS 9
3 Noelle VanOort OH 10
4 Madison Cummings OH 10
5 Addison Bzoskie OH 9
6 Anna Braun S 10
7 McKenzie Evans MH 12
8 Maddie Converse S 9
9 Olyvia Thoen DS 11
10 Bailey Berge DS 12
11 Emilee Terry MH 11
12 Mya Suess MH 10
13 Peyton Suess OH 12
16 Avery Irish OH 10
17 Olivia Matuska DS 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Rochester Century 25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-15 W
9/4/2018Eastview 14-25, 22-25, 17-25 W
9/6/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-9, 25-17, 25-11 W
9/7/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13-25, 9-25 W
9/7/2018New Prague 25-20, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Champlin Park 16-25, 19-25 L
9/8/2018Marshall 25-21, 21-25, 15-6 W
9/8/2018Minneota 25-14,22-25,16-14 L
9/11/2018Bloomington Jefferson 15-25, 8-25, 21-25 W
9/13/2018Cannon Falls 14-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-25 W
9/17/2018Bethlehem Academy17-25, 16-25, 9- 25 W
9/18/2018Lake City 14-25, 20-25, 22-25 W
9/20/2018Pine Island 7-25, 9-25, 18-25 W
9/21/2018Jackson County Central25-12, 25-15 W
9/21/2018Jordan 19-25,14-25 W
9/22/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-22, 25-21 W
9/22/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-17, 18-25, 5-15 W
9/22/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville19-25, 21-25 W
9/25/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 17-25 W
9/27/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11-25, 14-25, 18-25 W
9/28/2018Goodhue 25-17, 25-12, 25-20 W
10/4/2018Byron 15-25, 15-25, 20-25 W
10/11/2018Triton 16-25, 7-25, 16-25 W
10/12/2018TBD
10/12/2018Legacy Christian Academy16-25, 14-25 W
10/12/2018TBD
10/13/2018TBD
10/13/2018Burnsville 25-16, 25-16 W
10/13/2018TBD
10/16/2018Stewartville

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam VanOort
vanoorta@umn.edu
507-634-1105
Assistant Coach:
Kaia Buck
Yvonne VanOort

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Stewartville 9-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 8-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-2-0
    Byron 4-5-0
    Cannon Falls 4-5-0
    Triton 3-6-0
    Lake City 2-5-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-7-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499