Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kasson-Mantorville High School        (10-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bennett, Westley 8
106 Deno, Wyatt 9
106 Fleck, Kody 7
106 Kennedy, Joseph 7
106 Laganiere, Keyan 8
106 Mann, Dominic 7
106 Ruffo, Royce 7
106 Stubbs, Alexander 7
106 Swanson, Luke 7
106 Swarts, Noah 8
113 Dyke, Caden 10
113 Goodman, Jacob 9
120 Paulson, Henry 8
120 Paulson, Tyler 7
120 Ruffo, Giovanni 10
126 Parrish, Heath 8
126 Richardson, Eli 8
132 Vicker, Riley 7
138 Keller, Jacob 11
138 Ruffo, Carlos 11
160 Hager, Jack 11
170 Parrish, Grant 12
170 Parrish, Reed 9
182 Loge, Jacob 11
182 Murphy, Logan 11
195 Barnes, Hayden 11
220 Moe-Tucker, Anthony 9
106 Andrist, Devan 9
106 Minelli, Jace 12
113 Hitterdal, Preston 11
113 Vaughan, Logan 9
120 Finley, Brian 9
120 Horsman, Robby 12
120 Paulson, Tanner 11
120 Richardson, Isaac 10
126 Harfmann, Matthew 12
132 Baker, Dylan 10
138 VanOort, Nic 12
138 Wynia, Kail 9
145 Berge, Bennett 9
152 Andrist, Dalton 12
152 Hegge, Brody 11
160 Bradford, Owen 9
160 Kennedy, Patrick 11
182 Schorr, Garsen 12
Schedule
12/7/2018Goodhue 48 - 16 W
12/8/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/11/2018Cannon Falls65 - 7 W
12/11/2018Lake City 55 - 6 W
12/14/2018MN Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/20/2018Pine Island 74 - 6 W
1/4/2019Cheesehead Invite0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
1/10/2019Galesville/Ettrick/Trempealeau66 - 12 W
1/12/2019Dike-New Harford, IA77 - 0 W
1/12/2019Humboldt, IA65 - 6 W
1/12/2019Clear Lake, IA62 - 9 W
1/12/2019Osage, IA63 - 3 W
1/12/2019Indeependence, IA70 - 4 W
1/17/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
1/24/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0
1/26/2019Swalla Duals0 - 0
1/27/2019Caledonia/Houston0 - 0
1/31/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/31/2019Triton 0 - 0
2/5/2019Stewartville0 - 0
2/5/2019Stewartville 0 - 0
2/7/2019Byron 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jamie Heidt
jdheidt@hotmail.com
507-634-1105
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Berge, Ryan Hill, Frank Marchant
Travis Wiuff, Jeff Patzke, Broc Berge, Kurt Knutsen
Student Manager:
Mollie Allen
Natalie Morrow

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-0-0
    Lake City 4-1-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3-0-0
    Goodhue 3-3-0
    Byron 2-5-0
    Byron 2-5-0
    Triton 1-3-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499