Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School        (24-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kasandra Keller LI 12
2 Megan Mattson OH 11
3 Julianna Boyum MH 11
4 Madi Luebke S 11
5 Kaitlyn Vold DS 12
6 Ally Peterson OH 11
7 Riley Dummer S 11
8 Ellie Benson RH 11
9 Chelsea Gilster RH 12
10 Nora Woock S 11
11 Kaia Johnson DS 11
12 Lexy Gillard DS 11
13 Hailey Lerfald MH 10
14 Tessa Erlandson OH 8
15 Leah Berg MH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Centennial 19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 16-25 W
8/30/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 11-15 L
9/6/2018Cannon Falls 24-26, 17-25, 14-25 W
9/11/2018Stewartville 28-26, 25-17, 25-19 L
9/13/2018Byron 25-15, 22-25, 25-15, 25-15 W
9/15/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-10, 25-8 W
9/15/2018Caledonia 21-25,21-25 W
9/15/2018Norwood-Young America 25-21, 25-22 L
9/15/2018Goodhue 25-12, 25-12 W
9/15/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 22-25, 25-17, 15-10 W
9/15/2018Norwood-Young America 25-21, 25-18 L
9/18/2018Rochester Lourdes 17-25, 26-28, 8-25 W
9/21/2018AA Showcase
9/21/2018Rocori 25-14, 23-25, 17-15 W
9/21/2018Park Rapids Area 22-25, 25-22, 15-7 W
9/22/2018AA Showcase
9/22/2018Belle Plaine H.S.20-25, 25-21, 8-15 L
9/22/2018Southwest Christian25-14, 25-11 W
9/22/2018Watertown-Mayer 21-25, 25-20, 15-10 W
9/25/2018Kasson-Mantorville 23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 17-25 L
9/27/2018Goodhue 25-14, 25-15, 25-10 W
10/1/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-14, 25-9, 25-9 W
10/2/2018Lake City 25-22, 25-15, 25-21 W
10/4/2018Pine Island 20-25, 20-25, 12-25 W
10/9/2018Triton 23-25, 20-25, 23-25 W
10/11/2018Bethlehem Academy25-21, 25-14, 25-21 W
10/12/2018Blaine 25-15, 25-16 W
10/12/2018Rosemount 25-20, 25-18 W
10/13/2018New Prague 25-19, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Andover 25-20, 22-25, 15-13 L
10/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-15, 25-22 W
10/16/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16-25, 19-25, 25-11, 25-19, 15-7 W
10/30/2018Waseca 16-25, 26-24, 18-25, 13-25 W
11/1/2018St. Peter 25-19, 25-15, 25-12 W
11/3/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-5, 25-19, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Nerison
jnerison@kw.k12.mn.us
507-789-6186
Assistant Coach:
Cheryl Dahl
Tracy Erlandson
Student Manager:
Celia Woock

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-8-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499