Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Kenyon-Wanamingo Wrestlers are 3-0


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bartel, Dillon 7
106 Foss, Trent 7
106 Grimmell-Greiner, Alan 8
106 Johnson, Gavin 7
106 Johnson, Rueben 7
106 Lindell, Aidan 7
106 Miller, Tate 8
106 Olson, Kiefer 7
106 Rauk, Wyatt 8
106 Trump, Landon 7
120 Bermudez, Noah 9
120 Van Epps, Will 7
132 Johnson, Jaedin 8
132 Van Epps, Daniel 10
138 Johnson, Josh 10
138 Thompson, Gage 8
145 Johnson, Jed 10
113 Scheffler, Owen 11
120 Matson, Jeron 12
120 Thompson, Isaiah 10
126 Johnson, Alec 10
126 Olson, Bray 10
132 Craig, Tyler 10
145 Bauer, Nathan 12
145 Brossard, Seth 12
145 Meyers, Logan 10
160 Ryan, Tyler 12
170 Quam, Carter 10
195 Hilke, Owen 10
220 Lindell, Kaya 12
285 Jackson, Jesse 12
285 Tucker, Armani 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Goodhue 42 - 27 W
12/1/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/1/2018Little Falls H.S.51 - 25 W
12/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0
12/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0
12/6/2018WEM/JWP76 - 6 W
12/13/2018Byron 40 - 27 W
12/15/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
12/15/2018Centennial 0 - 0
12/15/2018Dover-Eyota 0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
12/15/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
12/15/2018Columbia Heights 0 - 0 T
(Invitational)
12/20/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31 - 36 L
1/5/2019Forest Lake 48 - 21 W
1/10/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
1/11/2019Big Lake 51 - 22 W
1/12/2019Brainerd H.S.33 - 30 W
1/17/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
1/19/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/24/2019Triton 0 - 0
1/31/2019Lake City 0 - 0
2/5/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Ryan
mattryan@kw.k12.mn.us
507-789-7008
Assistant Coach:
Chad Olson
Nathan Lexvold
Wayne Lexvold
Student Manager:
Emily Rechtzigel
Madisyn Alme

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 14, 2019
    Feb 16, 2019
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0-0
    Lake City 4-2-0
    Byron 3-5-0
    Byron 3-5-0
    Goodhue 2-2-0
    Triton 1-3-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499