Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Kenyon-Wanamingo Wrestlers are 3-0


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Barron, Jayce 7
106 Grimmell-Greiner, Alan 7
106 Miller, Tate 7
106 Rauk, Wyatt 7
106 Scheffler, Owen 10
106 Wood, Nathan 7
113 Johnson, Jaedin 7
113 Matson, Jeron 11
113 Thompson, Isaiah 9
120 Olson, Bray 9
126 Johnson, Alec 9
126 Thompson, Gage 7
132 Craig, Tyler 9
138 Meyers, Logan 9
145 Brossard, Seth 11
152 Bauer, Nathan 11
160 Beardsley, Lucas 7
160 Burow, Hunter 11
160 Quam, Carter 9
170 Johnson, Cole 12
170 Ryan, Tyler 11
182 Quam, Logan 12
195 Hilke, Owen 9
220 Lindell, Kaya 11
285 Grant, Emmett 10
285 Jackson, Jesse 11
285 Tucker, Armani 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Chisago Lakes 63 - 15 W
12/2/2017Little Falls H.S.39 - 40 L
12/2/2017Amery, WI59 - 10 W
12/2/2017Foley 12 - 41 L
12/7/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24 - 51 L
12/7/2017Byron 57 - 24 W
12/14/2017WEM/JWP63 - 3 W
12/14/2017Maple River 42 - 15 W
12/16/2017KW Invitational0 - 0
12/29/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0
1/5/2018Deer River 54 - 22 W
1/5/2018Detroit Lakes 28 - 39 L
1/5/2018Bemidji 29 - 38 L
1/6/2018Bloomington Kennedy 57 - 22 W
1/6/2018Big Lake 33 - 34 L
1/6/2018Moorhead 63 - 9 W
1/11/2018Cannon Falls68 - 9 W
1/11/2018Pine Island 56 - 21 W
1/18/2018Triton 65 - 10 W
1/20/2018LCWM Invitational0 - 0
1/26/2018Lake City 37 - 28 W
2/1/2018Stewartville 42 - 23 W
2/1/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 - 51 L
2/3/2018Tri-City United 54 - 17 W
2/3/2018United South Central 64 - 11 W
2/3/2018Hastings 33 - 41 L
2/7/2018Goodhue 31 - 30 W
2/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 23 - 50 L
2/15/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.61 - 18 W
2/17/2018Medford 70 - 12 W
2/17/2018Blue Earth Area 43 - 23 W
3/1/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove7 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Ryan
mattryan@kw.k12.mn.us
507-789-7008
Assistant Coach:
Chad Olson
Nathan Lexvold
Wayne Lexvold
Student Manager:
Emily Rechtzigel
Madisyn Alme

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Goodhue 6-3-0
    Stewartville 5-4-0
    Pine Island 3-5-0
    Lake City 3-6-0
    Byron 0-5-0
    Triton 0-7-0
    Cannon Falls 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499