Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jacob Traurig G 12
4 Chase Gustafson G 11
5 Noah Young C 11
10 Jack Knaus F 10
11 Hunter Hickman C 10
12 Thomas Pearson G 12
20 Zachary Streit F 12
21 Drew Gustafson* G 12
22 Noah Jurek F 12
23 Riley Miller C 12
24 Casey Gohmann F 12
30 Donnie Frilstad F 12
32 Riley Albers F 10
33 Tyler Stang G 11
34 Brian Binsfeld F 11
40 Simon Stang C 10
42 Lucas Jansky G 9
50 Logan Silbernagel F 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Royalton 53 - 45 W
12/6/2018Upsala 69 - 43 W
12/7/2018Dassel-Cokato 41 - 32 W
12/11/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 46 - 70 L
12/14/2018PACT Charter School89 - 47 W
12/15/2018Mora 74 - 56 W
12/18/2018Annandale 48 - 62 L
12/20/2018Spectrum 55 - 70 L
1/3/2019Litchfield 45 - 70 L
1/4/2019Maple Lake 54 - 60 L
1/8/2019Milaca 45 - 59 L
1/10/2019Paynesville Area 61 - 79 L
1/15/2019Holdingford 60 - 50 W
1/17/2019PACT Charter School75 - 44 W
1/18/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.53 - 65 L
1/22/2019St. John's Prep81 - 86 L
1/24/2019Pierz 58 - 53 W
2/1/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 45 - 60 L
2/5/2019Foley 53 - 67 L
2/11/2019Maple Lake 54 - 58 L
2/12/2019Paynesville Area 82 - 66 W
2/15/2019Holdingford 61 - 52 W
2/19/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.58 - 64 L
(ot)
2/21/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.70 - 65 W
2/26/2019Pierz 68 - 85 L
3/1/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.61 - 77 L
3/7/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 41 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Klein
jay.klein@kimball.k12.mn.us
320-398-7700
Assistant Coach:
Neil Helgeson
Jake Gagne Strength Coach Aaron Schwenzfeier
Jordan Schleper-C-squad
Student Manager:
Justine Miller
Kim Kesanen

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 10-3-0
    Maple Lake 9-5-0
    Paynesville Area 7-7-0
    Pierz 6-3-0
    Kimball Area 6-8-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-5-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Holdingford 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499