Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (7-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Chase 7
106 Bohach, Blake 7
106 Bollman, Jack 7
106 Guggisberg, Caden 7
106 Jurek, Lucas 8
106 Kampa, Hayden 7
106 Kuseske, Logan 7
106 Schiefelbein, Brett 7
106 Schiefelbein, Zack 11
113 Nelson, Alex 9
120 Donnay, Josh 11
120 Guggisberg, Brandon 9
120 Leither, Cody 8
132 Loehrer, Mitchel 9
138 Schiefelbein*, Payton 12
145 Donnay, Austin 9
145 Frilstad, Adam 10
145 Holtz, Zack 9
152 Donnay*, Michael 11
152 Hanan, Ashton 8
152 Markwardt, Tevin 8
160 Bowen, Nicholas 8
160 Gooden, Tyrell 12
160 Holtz, Carter 8
160 Nienaber, Evan 8
182 Zipoy*, Ben 12
182 Zobeck, Jakob 12
195 Wicker, Jimmy 10
285 Zobeck, Richard 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0 T
(5th out of 10 teams (75 Points))
12/8/2017Paynesville Area 29 - 41 L
12/8/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.12 - 64 L
12/12/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning32 - 35 L
12/12/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 22 W
12/12/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.36 - 39 L
12/14/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.30 - 40 L
12/22/2017Sibley East 17 - 45 L
12/22/2017St. Agnes 69 - 6 W
1/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(7th out of 17 teams (87.5 points))
1/11/2018Pierz 18 - 55 L
1/12/2018Osakis 48 - 24 W
1/12/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B32 - 43 L
1/12/2018Albany 24 - 54 L
1/19/2018New London Spicer Invite0 - 0 T
(4th out of 11 teams (113 points))
1/25/2018New London-Spicer 39 - 40 L
1/25/2018Norwood-Young America 65 - 10 W
1/26/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 57 - 18 W
1/30/2018Holdingford 54 - 18 W
1/30/2018Royalton/Upsala22 - 43 L
1/30/2018Deer River 34 - 38 L
2/2/2018Dassel-Cokato 17 - 48 L
2/8/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.19 - 49 L
2/9/2018Albany 0 - 0
2/16/2018St. Agnes 57 - 20 W
2/16/2018Sibley East 17 - 50 L
2/24/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TBD
Assistant Coach:
Devon Kelley
Tanner Schreifels
Student Manager:
Maddie Hanan, Megan Schindler
Rebecca Binsfeld, Annah Winter

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Paynesville Area 5-0-0
    Pierz 4-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-0-0
    Kimball Area 3-3-0
    Holdingford 1-5-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499