Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
La Crescent- Hokah High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Albrecht, Nathan 11
0 Benfield, John 11
0 Bjerke-Wieser, Noah 8
0 Bollman, Joe 8
0 Boudreau, Alex 12
0 Boudreau, Jake 11
0 Burros, Isaak 8
0 Carter, Jarrell 10
0 Colbert, Xavier 9
0 Culver, Sam 8
0 Danielson, Alex 10
0 Darling, Arlo 10
0 Dryden, Mitchell 11
0 Drye, Russell 12
0 Duffy, Bryce 11
0 Einerwold, Jaden 10
0 Embke, Austin 11
0 Fields, Braeden 9
0 Franzose, Ethan 8
0 Frost, Maximus 11
0 Fuchsel, John 8
0 Griggs, Hayden 9
0 Groth, Tyler 9
0 Haack, Tony 9
0 Hansen, Kean 9
0 Hawkins, D'Andre 11
0 Heise, Charles (C.J.) 7
0 Hogan, Carter 9
0 Hogan, Jacob 12
0 Howland, Parker 9
0 Johnson, Kaine 12
0 Johnson, Owen 9
0 Jonsgaard, Jarrett 11
0 Jonsgaard, Jordan 11
0 Kemmer, Bode 8
0 Kowalski, Cody 9
0 Kreutzman, Jack 8
0 Lampert, Tyler 10
0 Lechnir, Thomas 11
0 McCarthy, Keegan 12
0 McCormick, Dane 12
0 Meyer, Matt 10
0 Nolop, Camdan 11
0 Pechacek, Evan 9
0 Roberts, Mitchell 12
0 Schreier, Joey 9
0 Schuster, Alex 12
0 Shay, Carter 7
0 Shimshak, Sam 12
0 Smith, Austin 7
0 Stuart, Will 8
0 Whitford, Romy 12
0 Whitford, Toby 8
0 Wieser, Drew 11
0 Yehle, Logan 8
0 Yehle, Mason 8
Schedule
4/2/2019Rushford-Peterson/Houston0 - 0
4/5/2019Onalaska Luther0 - 0
4/11/2019Westby "Uff-Da" Invitational0 - 0
4/16/2019Logan Invitational0 - 0
4/26/2019La Crescent Invitational0 - 0
4/26/2019Rushford-Peterson/Houston0 - 0
4/30/2019Rushford Invitational0 - 0
5/3/2019La Crescent Theme Meet0 - 0
5/11/2019Three Rivers Conference Meet0 - 0
5/16/2019Winona Cotter HS0 - 0
5/23/2019Sub-Section 1A0 - 0
5/28/2019Section 1A - Day 10 - 0
5/30/2019Section 1A - Day 20 - 0
6/8/2019MSHSL State A Prelims0 - 0
6/9/2019MSHSL State A Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Abraham
lacrcctf@acegroup.cc
507-895-6742
Assistant Coach:
Jessi Knutson, Peggy Kreutzman
Pete Haack (volunteer)
Seth Treptow, Tristan Szente

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 23
    Sub 2: May 23
    Sub 3: May 22
    Sub 4: May 21
    Section: May 28, 30
    2019
    Sub 1 - Chatfield
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Cotter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Lewiston-Altura 0-0-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    St. Charles 0-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson/Houston 0-0-0
    Kingsland 0-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-0-0
    Cotter 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499