Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
La Crescent High School        (2-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Howland, Parker 8
106 Schreier, Joey 8
113 Duffy, Bryce 10
113 Kreutzman, Jack 7
120 Foster, Dominic 9
120 Lopez, Andy 9
120 Schultz, Wesley 8
126 Roberts, Mitchell 11
138 Jonsgaard, Jordon 10
138 Worrell, Dylan 11
145 Mallicoat, Ty 11
160 Jorgenson, Colton 11
170 Jorgenson, Clayton 11
182 Kowalski, Will 10
195 Bolyard, Zach 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter27 - 47 L
12/9/2017Logan Invitational0 - 0
12/12/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 37 - 35 W
12/21/2017Dover-Eyota 24 - 52 L
12/29/2017Bi State0 - 0
1/5/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14 - 63 L
1/9/2018Desoto0 - 0
1/13/2018Plainview Invitational0 - 0
1/19/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
1/25/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves39 - 34 W
1/25/2018Lake City 19 - 51 L
1/29/2018Caledonia/Houston12 - 58 L
1/29/2018La Crosse Logan27 - 37 L
2/2/2018Chatfield 12 - 63 L
2/8/2018GMLOS Bulldogs14 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Garret Griffin
garretgriffin37@gmail.com
920-538-5737
Assistant Coach:
Jace Clawitter
Jerney Sinkowski
Josh Dupuis
Student Manager:
Allie Mallicoat
Ellie Sass

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3-0
    Caledonia/Houston 5-1-0
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 5-2-0
    La Crescent 2-4-0
    GMLOS Bulldogs 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499