Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (2-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Atticus Heise WR 11
2 Jake Wohlers WR 11
3 Mason West WR 11
4 Brady Schurhammer HB 11
5 Kris Ryan HB 9
7 Carter Hagedorn HB 10
8 Riley Borgschatz QB 12
11 Nate Heise QB 11
15 Aidan Creeley HB 12
16 Seth Heitman TE 10
18 Justin Wohlers QB 9
22 Jaden Rolbiecki WR 10
23 Jack Cronin WR 11
24 Ethan Bany WR 12
25 Carson Matzke QB 9
26 Matt DeMars WR 9
27 Derek Meincke FB 11
30 Max Balow FB 9
32 Brayden Meyer FB 10
34 Reid Gastner TE 11
36 Zach Dather TE 9
44 Ben Nutt HB 10
51 Wyatt Rodman OL 10
52 Tate Gnotke OL 10
53 Noah Kehren OL 11
54 Ivan Vargas OL 12
55 Mac Heise OL 11
56 Jeremy Nguyen OL 10
57 Drew Jostock OL 12
60 Trey Hartke OL 10
61 Thomas Hartke OL 10
62 Sam Nutt OL 9
63 Dominic Goihl-Krier WR 10
64 Charlie Harrison WR 10
66 Tony Gates OL 11
68 Mitch Anderson FB 10
70 Josh Matanich OL 12
72 Jordon Huth OL 9
75 Alan Hanson OL 12
76 Kevin Lira OL 11
79 Jaxen Fick OL 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Lewiston-Altura 14 - 37 L
9/7/2018Stewartville 7 - 56 L
9/14/2018Pine Island 14 - 37 L
9/21/2018Rochester Lourdes 6 - 42 L
9/28/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20 - 56 L
10/5/2018Byron 7 - 27 L
10/12/2018La Crescent- Hokah 18 - 7 W
10/17/2018Kasson-Mantorville 28 - 55 L
10/23/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 49 - 20 W
(Section Quarter-Finals)
10/27/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy21 - 43 L
(Section Semifinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trevor Narum
tnarum@lake-city.k12.mn.us
651-345-4551
Assistant Coach:
Jim Heise, Rob Nutt, Joe Garvin, Phil Olson
Jr. High: Shawn Sweeney, Austen Poss, Andy Hoch
Student Manager:
Hailey Meincke, Janette Bauer

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov 1, 2019
    all games at High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Pine Island 3-2-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499