Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aidan Creeley 12
0 Alan Hanson 12
0 Andrew Green 11
0 Andrew Muenzhuber 9
0 Austin Veronen 12
0 Avery Blaser 9
0 Benjamin Johnson 11
0 Brady Schurhammer 11
0 Cameron Alveraz 8
0 Carl Rol 11
0 Carter Hagedorn 10
0 Charles Johnson 11
0 Conner Ferguson 10
0 Cris Ramirez 8
0 Ethan Bany 12
0 Ethan Heitman 12
0 Gavin Siewart 9
0 Henry Likness 10
0 Jack Banks 7
0 Jayro Rojas-Mota 7
0 Jeremiah Milam 9
0 Jeremy Nguyen 10
0 Jimmy Anderson 12
0 Joe Kozlowski 10
0 Jonah Siewart 8
0 Josh Siewart 1
0 Keegan Ryan 7
0 Kellen Peterson 10
0 Khaleel McWilliams 10
0 Kris Ryan 9
0 Marco Lopez 10
0 Matthew Demars 9
0 Matthew Frentz 7
0 Nash Nelson 11
0 Osvin Baltazar 10
0 Reese Anderson 9
0 Riley Banks 9
0 Seth Heitman 10
0 Steven Ramirez 10
0 Tim Cooper 7
0 Victor Holland 12
0 Will Robinson 8
0 Wyatt Boldoun 8
Schedule
4/4/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/4/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/12/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
4/15/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/15/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/15/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/15/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
4/18/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
4/26/2019La Crescent0 - 0
5/2/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/2/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/2/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/2/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/7/2019Winona 0 - 0
5/11/2019Conference Championship0 - 0
5/16/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
5/16/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Hoch
ahoch@lake-city.k12.mn.us
651-345-4551
Assistant Coach:
Howie Cook
Tim Anderson
Tom Pederson (JV)

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 21
    Sub 2: May 21
    Sub 3: May 20
    Sub 4: May 19
    Section: May 26, 28,
    2020
    Sub 1 - Caledonia
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Byron
    Section - Cotter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Triton 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Byron 0-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499