Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (11-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elyse Dalager S 10
2 Ava Brunn OH 9
3 Carlee Braun RH 12
4 Courtney Brunn DS 11
5 Hannah Grimm S 11
6 Olivia Pennington OH 10
7 Amber Geolat MH 11
8 Hannah LaBonte MH 10
9 Karis Rahman RH 11
10 Ryann Willers OH 10
11 Callie Soden OH 12
12 Laurel Custer MH 12
13 Jordan Hawkins DS 11
14 Grace Bany MH 10
15 Delaney Issendorf OH 10
16 Tori Oliver OH 11
17 Ashley Lou S 10
18 Allison Hanson DS 12
21 Morgan West LI 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Red Wing 14-25,17-25, 16-25 L
8/28/2018Cotter Schools25-14, 27-25, 25-16 W
8/30/2018St. Charles 21-25,12-25,12-25 W
9/1/2018Chatfield W
9/1/2018Southland 25-10, 25-17 W
9/1/2018Blooming Prairie 25-13, 25-20 W
9/1/2018Byron 25-17, 25-14 W
9/4/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-21, 25-12, 25-12 W
9/6/2018Stewartville 25-15, 25-12, 25-15 L
9/11/2018Byron 20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 16-14 W
9/15/2018Lanesboro 24-26, 24-26 W
9/15/2018Fillmore Central 25-15,25-20 L
9/15/2018Rushford-Peterson25-17, 22-25 W
9/18/2018Kasson-Mantorville 14-25, 20-25, 22-25 L
9/20/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-14, 25-20, 26-24 W
9/25/2018Cannon Falls
9/27/2018Pine Island
10/2/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo
10/4/2018Triton
10/6/2018Cannon Falls Invitational
10/9/2018Goodhue
10/11/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa
10/25/2018Section Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kirk Thornton
kthornton@lake-city.k12.mn.us
651-345-4553
Assistant Coach:
Brooke Bitzan (C)
Kim Bobb, Emily Marston, Nathan Warneke
Tom Horner(JV),Tim Hegge (Asst.)

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Stewartville 4-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3-1-0
    Triton 2-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 2-1-0
    Lake City 2-2-0
    Byron 2-3-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 1-0-0
    Cannon Falls 1-3-0
    Pine Island 0-2-0
    Goodhue 0-3-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499