Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake City High School        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Banitt, Braeden 7
106 Evans, Nate 8
106 Forbes, Riley 8
106 Harvey, Jonathan 9
106 Klindworth, Evan 7
106 Klindworth, Matthew 7
106 Laska, Tanner 9
106 Ramirez, Cristofer 8
106 Ramirez, Steven 10
106 Richardson, Tristan 9
106 Wurst, Ethan 8
113 Baltazar, Osvin 10
113 Miller, Jonas 7
113 Robinson, Will 8
113 West, Mason 11
120 Becker, Luke 9
120 Keller, Zack 8
120 Meincke, Aaron 9
120 Nelson, Nash 11
120 Rojas, Jayro 7
120 Shingleton, Ashton 9
126 Dodd, Elijah 7
126 Skifton, Luke 10
132 Kozlowski, Joe 10
132 Schumacher, Harold 11
138 Anderson, Mitchell 10
138 Cedar, Leo 7
138 Roberson, Ethan 8
138 Scott, Austin 10
145 Goihl-Krier, Dominic 10
145 Rolbiecki, Jaden 10
152 Frank, Thomas 11
152 Malles, Ezra 7
152 Meincke, Derek 11
152 Nguyen, Jeremy 10
152 Nutt, Sam 9
160 Flodquist, Scout 10
170 Balow, Max 9
195 Vargas, Ivan 12
Schedule
11/29/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.56 - 15 W
11/29/2018Pine Island 63 - 18 W
12/1/2018Edina Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place)
12/6/2018Byron 50 - 21 W
12/7/2018St. Charles 35 - 21 W
12/11/2018Cannon Falls57 - 14 W
12/11/2018Kasson-Mantorville 6 - 55 L
12/15/2018Northfield Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th out of 16)
12/20/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
1/5/2019Tartan Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place)
1/10/2019Triton 49 - 12 W
1/10/2019Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola51 - 15 W
1/12/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational0 - 0 T
(4th out of 16 teams)
1/17/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 39 L
1/24/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0
1/26/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/26/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/26/2019Andover H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2019Lake City Invitational0 - 0
1/26/2019Northfield H.S.0 - 0
(Invite)
1/31/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
2/1/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
2/1/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
2/7/2019Goodhue 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Douglas Vaith
dvaith@lake-city.k12.mn.us
Office 651-345-2850, Cell 651-764-1038
Assistant Coach:
Eric Hanson, Kelly O'Laughlin, Kevin Frank, Austen Poss
Wade Carlson, Dan Copp, Rob Nutt, Tom Balow, Derek Stripling, Mike Harvey, Lonnie West
Student Manager:
Allison Hanson, Leiah Borgschatz
Sadie Baures, CeCe Braun, Elyse Dalager, McKenna Bremer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0-0
    Lake City 4-2-0
    Goodhue 2-2-0
    Byron 2-5-0
    Byron 2-5-0
    Triton 1-3-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499