Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (22-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie Weick IF 11
2 Tyler Pengilly OF 12
3 Mitch Casperson IF 11
4 Sam Hardel OF 12
5 Tommy Gupton IF 11
6 Tristen O'Brien IF 11
7 Jayce Luna OF 12
9 Logan Kahlow C 12
10 Seth Hardel OF 11
11 Zack Berndt IF 10
13 Burke Nesbit OF 12
15 Dominic Drent OF 10
16 Aiden Gulbranson OF 10
17 Draven Dimmel IF 12
22 Alan Eotvos IF 12
Schedule
4/4/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial13 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/8/2019Jordan 5 - 6 L
4/9/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.11 - 6 W
4/16/2019Waseca 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/16/2019Southwest Christian2 - 8 L
4/23/2019Medford 9 - 0 W
4/25/2019Jordan 10 - 8 W
4/26/2019Tri-City United 12 - 2 W
4/29/2019Belle Plaine 6 - 2 W
5/2/2019Sibley East 12 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/2/2019Sibley East 2 - 0 W
5/6/2019Mayer Lutheran 8 - 0 W
5/7/2019Belle Plaine 13 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/10/2019St. Peter 14 - 2 W
5/11/2019Southwest Christian3 - 1 W
5/13/2019Tri-City United 6 - 9 L
(8 innings)
5/14/2019Mayer Lutheran 14 - 4 W
(6 innings)
5/16/2019Norwood-Young America 4 - 3 W
5/16/2019Norwood-Young America 11 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/23/2019Litchfield 5 - 3 W
5/28/2019Belle Plaine 1 - 2 L
5/30/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
6/1/2019Jordan 5 - 4 W
6/5/2019Belle Plaine 3 - 1 W
6/5/2019Blue Earth Area 4 - 3 W
6/6/2019St. Peter 2 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Bruns
rbruns@isd2397.org
507-665-5868
Assistant Coach:
Jordan Sinell
Lon Berberich
Mike May

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 26, 2020
    May 28, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    June 2, 2020
    June 4, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    May 30, June 2 & 4 @ Sibley East
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Le Sueur-Henderson 11-3-0
    Jordan 9-2-0
    Tri-City United 8-6-0
    Belle Plaine 7-5-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-7-0
    Southwest Christian 2-1-0
    Sibley East 2-12-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499