Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (4-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mia Preuhs G 12
2 Kelsey Berndt G 12
3 Gabrielle Straub F 12
5 Lauren Gregersen F 11
10 Karragen Straub G 10
11 Halle Bemmels G 10
12 Samantha Wilbright G 9
22 Morgan Goettlicher F 11
23 Zoe Thomson F 10
24 Olivia Fritz F 10
25 Michaya Samora C 12
30 Emily Wilke F 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Cleveland 59 - 37 W
11/30/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial41 - 68 L
12/4/2018Belle Plaine 55 - 67 L
12/7/2018Norwood-Young America 45 - 69 L
12/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 38 - 55 L
12/18/2018Southwest Christian41 - 64 L
12/20/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.40 - 55 L
12/27/2018Maple River 29 - 64 L
(St. James Tournament)
12/28/2018Madelia 60 - 33 W
(St. James Tournament)
1/3/2019St. Clair 44 - 60 L
1/4/2019Sibley East 45 - 51 L
1/10/2019Tri-City United 34 - 62 L
1/12/2019St. Peter 34 - 65 L
1/15/2019Jordan 34 - 63 L
1/18/2019Belle Plaine 45 - 72 L
1/22/2019Blue Earth Area 39 - 51 L
1/24/2019Norwood-Young America 47 - 80 L
2/1/2019Southwest Christian41 - 48 L
2/2/2019Nicollet/Mankato Loyola74 - 48 W
2/4/2019Mayer Lutheran 41 - 57 L
2/11/2019Maple River41 - 60 L
2/11/2019Maple River 41 - 60 L
2/12/2019Tri-City United 49 - 67 L
2/14/2019Sibley East 58 - 48 W
2/15/2019Jordan 49 - 80 L
2/21/2019G-F-W 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Garvey
jgarvey@isd2397.org
507-665-5864
Assistant Coach:
Anne Lewis
Sherri Fritz
Student Manager:
Alex Guertin,
Sam Ordaz and Leslie Ordaz

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 24 2020
    February 28, 2020

    March 2, Sub Finals
    March 6, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region
    2A
    winter calendar for all
    dates and sites)





    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) New Prague(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 13-1-0
    Tri-City United 11-3-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Belle Plaine 8-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-13-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499