Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LeSueur-Henderson High School        (3-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Corey Steinborn WR 12
2 Dalton Pauly RB 11
3 Logan Kahlow RB 12
4 Nolan Maczkowicz QB 11
5 Tommy Gupton RB 11
6 Aaron Barnard QB 12
7 Jayce Luna RB 12
8 Lukas Graff RB 10
10 Jesse Mercardo WR 10
11 Brandon Stolley WR 11
12 Sam Hardel WR 12
13 Burke Nesbit WR 12
14 Zach Berndt QB 10
15 Peter Turek WR 12
18 Dayson Bittner RB 10
19 William Stutsman WR 12
20 Dominic Drent WR 10
23 Matt Skelly RB 11
32 Gabe Webster RB 12
50 Josiah Faltin WR 11
51 Daniel Pfarr OL 11
52 Dylan Steinhaus OL 11
56 Gage Bishop OL 9
57 Rylee Fredrickson OL 12
58 Santiago Beltran OL 12
59 Isaias Sanchez OL 10
60 Justin Rabaey OL 11
61 Dylan Feeney OL 10
62 Riley Shepherd OL 10
63 Devin Preuhs OL 10
64 Jacob Wacker OL 12
65 Matt Weyl OL 10
67 Wes Kim OL 12
70 Lincoln Drent OL 10
72 Davin Falkman OL 12
75 Alan Eotvos OL 12
77 Will Becker OL 11
81 Tanner Tellijohn WR 11
90 Ethan Genelin RB 10
97 Tanner Hartmann K 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Martin County West 33 - 6 W
9/7/2018Norwood-Young America 36 - 20 W
9/14/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial24 - 27 L
9/21/2018Sibley East 38 - 6 W
9/28/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
10/5/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
10/12/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.12 - 28 L
10/17/2018Maple River 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike May
may.michael54@gmail.com
952-217-9887
Assistant Coach:
Jared Thelemann, Drew Pelzel, John May
Stanley Legg, Mike Goggin
Terry Turek, Eric Lewis
Student Manager:
Charlie Weick, Draven Dimmel

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Blue Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 4-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 2-1-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 2-1-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 2-1-0
    Maple River 1-0-0
    Sibley East 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499