Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnesota River Bulldogs        (17-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Belle Plaine High School, Cleveland High School, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Tri-City United High School, St. Peter High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gunner Domine G 11
2 Matt Fink D 10
3 Charlie Weick F 10
4 Jade Reicks F 11
5 Brock Olson F 10
7 Blake Olness F 11
8 Hunter Wilmes F 11
9 Tyson Sowder F 11
10 Matt Plieseis F 12
11 Danny McCabe D 11
13 Alex Wilson D 11
14 Shawn Lehtinen D 10
15 Cade Olson D 12
17 Lane Schwarz F 11
18 Ken Ringler F 11
19 Jeremy Beer D 12
21 Zack Wendorff F 10
23 Emil Akerman F 12
26 Kendrick Wilking F 10
30 Andrew Regner G 11
Schedule
11/24/2017North Branch 2 - 8 L
11/25/2017Dodge County Wildcats4 - 2 W
11/28/2017Mankato West 5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/1/2017Luverne Cardinals1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Worthington H.S.7 - 0 W
12/5/2017Fairmont Cardinals10 - 3 W
12/9/2017Windom Area6 - 3 W
12/16/2017Worthington H.S.9 - 2 W
12/19/2017Redwood Valley11 - 6 W
12/21/2017Hutchinson 3 - 8 L
1/2/2018New Ulm Eagles3 - 2 W
1/6/2018Marshall H.S.1 - 5 L
1/9/2018Austin H.S.2 - 4 L
1/11/2018Waseca Blue Jays4 - 1 W
1/13/2018Albert Lea 1 - 4 L
1/16/2018Fairmont Cardinals14 - 1 W
1/19/2018Windom Area3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/26/2018Redwood Valley7 - 1 W
2/1/2018Mankato East/Loyola2 - 4 L
2/3/2018Marshall H.S.3 - 3 T
2/8/2018Waseca Blue Jays7 - 3 W
2/9/2018New Ulm Eagles5 - 1 W
2/10/2018La Crescent 7 - 1 W
2/13/2018Faribault8 - 0 W
2/16/2018Luverne Cardinals3 - 2 W
2/22/2018Waseca Blue Jays4 - 3 W
2/24/2018Mankato East/Loyola1 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shea Roehrkasse
sroehrkasse@stpeterschools.org
307-690-7844
Assistant Coach:
Shawn Weick
Student Manager:
Lauren Gaudreau, Eliza Hudson, Taylor Hartmann

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 19, 21, 2019
    February 23, Feb. 27, 2019


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 13-2-1
    Waseca Blue Jays 9-7-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-3-1
    New Ulm Eagles 8-7-0
    Windom Area 2-7-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-7-0
    Redwood Valley 2-9-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499