Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (15-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Julia More S 9
2 Halle Bemmels S 10
3 Elizabeth Milam S 12
4 Callie Jo Miller LI 11
5 Mia Preuhs MH 12
6 Alexis Ewanga OH 12
7 Gabrielle Straub MH 12
8 Morgan Goettlicher MH 11
9 Lauren Gregersen RH 11
10 Olivia Fritz OH 10
11 Brianna Sippo S 10
12 Sara Milam OH 10
13 Zoe Thomson MH 10
14 Allison Schwandt RH 10
16 Makenna Borchardt OH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Holy Family Catholic 13-25, 10-25, 17-25 W
9/4/2018St. Peter 25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Tri-City United 25-11, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/7/2018Lakeville North 25-15, 25-14 L
9/7/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27-25, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Andover 25-16, 21-25, 16-14 L
9/8/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.20-25, 19-25 L
9/8/2018Jamestown HS17-25, 25-16, 15-7 W
9/13/2018Sibley East 15-25, 11-25, 25-27 W
9/18/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-16, 25-19, 25-16 W
9/20/2018Jordan 14-25,25-18,16-25.26-24.18-16 L
9/22/2018Redwood Valley W
9/22/2018Redwood Valley Tournament25-21, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Saint James Area5-25, 11-25 W
9/22/2018Madelia 25-16, 25-19 W
9/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 25-12, 25-18 W
9/22/2018Medford 25-18, 21-25, 12-15 W
9/24/2018Cleveland 25-18, 16-25, 27-25, 23-25, 6-15 W
9/27/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-22,25-17,25-14 L
10/2/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-21, 25-18, 25-13 L
10/4/2018Southwest Christian25-9, 25-22, 17-25, 25-20 L
10/9/2018Mankato East 25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 27-29, 13-15 L
10/11/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-11, 15-25, 26-28, 25-13, 15-5 L
10/12/2018Shakopee 25-17, 25-19 L
10/12/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-22, 25-21 L
10/13/2018Duluth East 25-15, 25-18 W
10/13/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 18-25, 21-25 L
10/13/2018Maple Lake 26-24, 26-28, 15-17 L
10/16/2018Norwood-Young America 26-24, 25-15, 25-18 L
10/22/2018Blue Earth Area 25-9, 25-13, 25-6 W
10/25/2018TBD
10/25/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 27-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22 L
4/11/2019Belle Plaine H.S.
4/30/2019Belle Plaine H.S.

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacey Feser
staceyfeser@gmail.com
612-382-7491
Assistant Coach:
Kallie Steuck
Lauren Weierke
Sherri Fritz
Student Manager:
Mehlayna Straub
Samantha Jones

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31, 2019
    November 2, 2019


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499