Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LeSueur-Henderson High School        (1-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Boisjollie , Mark 7
106 Genelin, Andy 7
106 Grinde, Jordan 8
106 Gullickson, Lane 7
106 Latzke, Spencer 7
106 Miller , Tyler 8
106 Skubitz, Jack 7
120 Hernandez , Jorge 11
120 Loewe, James 7
126 Genelin, Ethan 9
132 Gupton, Tommy 10
132 Medina, Will 11
138 Beltran, Santiago 11
138 Sanchez , Isaias 9
145 Pauly, Dalton 10
152 Christian-Fredrickson, Rylee 11
152 Sanchez , Noe 8
195 Eotvos, Alan 11
195 Wacker, Jacob 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Waseca 41 - 42 L
11/30/2017WEM/JWP33 - 36 L
12/2/2017GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational0 - 0 T
(7th)
12/14/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola60 - 24 W
12/14/2017United South Central 18 - 64 L
12/15/2017Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0 T
(24th)
12/16/2017Redwood Valley Tournament0 - 0 T
(24th)
12/19/2017Blue Earth Area 6 - 78 L
12/19/2017New Prague3 - 72 L
12/22/2017Tri-City United 10 - 69 L
12/22/2017Norwood-Young America 27 - 42 L
1/4/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area30 - 53 L
1/4/2018Sibley East 12 - 60 L
1/6/2018Tri City United Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th)
1/11/2018Saint James Area6 - 73 L
1/11/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/20/2018Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Tournament0 - 0
1/25/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks0 - 0
1/25/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/1/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
2/3/2018Mankato East Tournament0 - 0
2/9/2018Maple River0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
2/9/2018Maple River 0 - 0
2/10/2018Grizzly JV Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike May
may.michael54@gmail.com
952-217-9887
Assistant Coach:
Brett Schwartz, Billy Exline
Mike Eotvos, Drew Pauly
Student Manager:
Alexis Ingles
Mckenna Sorenson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Sibley East 3-0-0
    Scott West 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-1-0
    Tri-City United 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499