Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LeSueur-Henderson H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: LeSueur-Henderson High School, Minnesota New Country School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adamzak, Acy 12
0 Bach, Dana 12
0 Bravo, Naima 7
0 Delgado, Kaylie 7
0 Ewanga, Alexis 11
0 Flores, Victoria 11
0 Goettlicher, Morgan 10
0 Holloway, Bella 7
0 Ingles, Megan 7
0 Juarez, Hailey 8
0 Kabes, Kenzie 7
0 Kapsner, Bella 9
0 Kapsner, Summer 7
0 Klehr, Sophie 7
0 Larsen, Emily 7
0 Lieske, Karina 10
0 Lynch, Rylie 11
0 Machtemes, Jocelyn 9
0 McDonald, Grace 10
0 Meger, Emeri 7
0 Menne, Lauren 7
0 Mostaghimi, Pari 8
0 Nesbit, Ella 7
0 Nesbit, Greta 9
0 Ortiz, Jennifer 7
0 Ortiz, Sandy 10
0 Pierce, Lydia 7
0 Rios, Arlett 9
0 Scheffler, Kim 12
0 Smykalski, Melanie 7
0 Steiger, Maleah 7
0 Stowell, Anna 7
0 Straub, Gabby 11
0 Straub, Mehlayna 7
0 Strom, Abby 9
0 Sullivan, Emily 8
0 Terwedo, Drea 7
0 Terwedo, Lexi 7
0 Tolzman, Megan 9
0 Tuck, Hattie 7
0 Valenzuela, Lynnette 7
0 Vanden Einde, Cooper 7
Schedule
4/7/2018Titan Invitational0 - 0
4/10/2018LeSueur-Henderson H.S.0 - 0
4/17/2018Jordan 0 - 0
4/21/2018MSU-Outdoor0 - 0
4/24/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
4/26/2018Jordan 0 - 0
5/4/2018Sibley East Lions Invitational0 - 0
5/8/2018Section 2A True Team0 - 0
5/11/2018Giant Relays0 - 0
5/11/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
5/11/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
5/11/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
5/17/2018MRC Outdoor-Belle Plaine0 - 0
5/24/2018Sub-Section Championship0 - 0
6/2/2018Section 2A0 - 0
6/8/2018State - Hamline0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Christ
jchrist@isd2397.org
507-665-5836
Assistant Coach:
Becky Straub
Terry Turek

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    June 2, 2018

    Sub 5 @ Fairmont
    Sub 6 @ St James
    Sub 7 @ Belle Plaine
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499