Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnesota River        (11-14-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Belle Plaine High School, Cleveland High School, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Tri-City United High School, St. Peter High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madison Kisor (SP) G 10
2 Elle Seaver (LSH) D 11
3 Mary Rella (BP) D 9
4 Keely Olness (LSH) W 10
5 Ashley Pudwill (LSH) C 11
6 Whitney Weick (LSH) D 11
7 Lucy Kleschult (LSH) D 8
8 Kendall Wenner (SP) D 12
9 Emma Seaver (LSH) C 9
11 Nicole McCabe (CLE) W 9
12 Anna Pavlo C 8
14 Alison Helder (SP) W 12
15 Elle Davis (SP) C 9
16 Hal Overgaard (SP) C 11
17 Kylie Dunning (LSH) W 11
18 Ella Boomgaarden (SP) C 10
20 Zoe Haugen (SP) D 12
21 Emma Doherty-Bohn (SP) W 12
34 Jordan Keeley (SP) G 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Luverne Cardinals1 - 5 L
11/27/2017New Ulm Eagles0 - 6 L
12/1/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato2 - 0 W
12/2/2017Marshall Tigers4 - 3 W
12/7/2017Fairmont Cardinals5 - 0 W
12/9/2017Windom Area Eagles3 - 1 W
12/12/2017Hutchinson 1 - 4 L
12/14/2017Waseca H.S.0 - 8 L
12/16/2017Worthington 6 - 2 W
12/19/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian2 - 5 L
12/21/2017New Ulm Eagles1 - 7 L
12/28/2017Minnehaha United0 - 4 L
12/29/2017Rosemount 1 - 6 L
12/30/2017Mankato West 2 - 3 L
1/6/2018St. Paul Blades2 - 1 W
1/9/2018Waseca H.S.4 - 1 W
1/11/2018Mankato West 5 - 5 T
(OT)
1/15/2018Luverne Cardinals1 - 2 L
1/19/2018Windom Area Eagles4 - 1 W
1/20/2018Worthington 5 - 0 W
1/25/2018Fairmont Cardinals9 - 1 W
1/27/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato3 - 1 W
1/29/2018Mankato East/Loyola0 - 3 L
2/1/2018Minnehaha United0 - 5 L
2/3/2018Marshall Tigers1 - 4 L
2/8/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Blaido
tblaido@yahoo.com
507-420-0820
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Fowler
Kris Wilke
Victoria Sinell
Student Manager:
Catherine Lang

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 8, 2018
    Feb 13, 2018
    Feb 15, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm Eagles 12-0-0
    Minnesota River 8-6-0
    Luverne Cardinals 7-3-0
    Marshall Tigers 7-3-0
    Waseca H.S. 6-7-0
    Worthington 4-10-0
    Windom Area Eagles 3-2-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499