Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (13-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE BEARS!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 McKale Risser F 11
4 Josh Haataja F 12
5 Kierra Krause D 12
7 Gabe Johnson F 12
8 Griffen Sonstegard D 10
9 Ethan Haataja F 12
10 Josh Pieper D 12
11 Jackson Arpin F 11
13 Jarred Sipe D 12
14 Nathan Poolman D 12
15 Kolby Krause F 10
16 Gunner Ferrier D 10
17 Christian Noble F 10
18 Luke Krause F 12
19 Blake Ferris F 10
20 Kade Chapman F 11
35 Aidan Tom G 10
39 Lemuel Carradice G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017International Falls H.S.2 - 0 W
12/12/2017Bagley/Fosston13 - 0 W
12/16/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5 - 1 W
12/19/2017Kittson County Central6 - 1 W
12/21/2017Red Lake Falls9 - 0 W
12/28/2017Roseau 0 - 12 L
12/29/2017Minot3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/30/2017Eau Claire North 4 - 0 W
1/5/2018Moose Lake Area13 - 0 W
1/6/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan17 - 1 W
1/9/2018Bagley/Fosston7 - 0 W
1/12/2018St. Paul Johnson1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/13/2018East Grand Forks 1 - 2 L
1/16/2018Red Lake Falls5 - 0 W
1/19/2018Detroit Lakes High School5 - 3 W
1/20/2018Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 3 L
1/26/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7 - 2 W
1/27/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/30/2018May-Port0 - 0
2/1/2018Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/3/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
2/9/2018Crookston Pirates1 - 4 L
2/10/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan10 - 1 W
2/13/2018Warroad 1 - 3 L
2/15/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Krause
don_k@lakeofthewoodsschool.org
218-634-2735
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Sindelir
Dean Krause
Student Manager:
Hannah Paulson, Lauryn Nordine, Ellie Hasbargen, Sonia Stimpfl
Hunter Carlin

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/14/18
    Tues., Feb. 20, 2018
    Thurs., Feb. 22, 2018
    Sat., Feb. 24, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 1, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/3/18

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Warroad
    F - Warroad
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 5-0-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499