Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (2-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE BEARS!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kenton Peters D 12
4 Blake Olson F 12
5 Jeff Dyck F 12
7 Cole Easthouse F 11
9 Wyatt Ecklund F 11
10 Tre' Davidson F 11
11 Nick Boisvert F 11
12 Tanner Molberg D 10
13 Robbie Schulz F 12
14 Jaden Gustafson F 11
15 John Schell F 11
16 Kalvin Krause F 11
17 Dominic Krause F 11
18 Zeke Beckel D 12
19 Carter Chorney F 11
35 Gabe Vaagen G 9
39 Cody Nelson G 10
Schedule
11/26/2013Kittson County Central5 - 4 W
11/29/2013Waconia 0 - 3 L
11/30/2013Mound-Westonka1 - 4 L
12/3/2013Warroad 2 - 12 L
12/3/2013Warroad0 - 0
12/6/2013Proctor H.S.0 - 0
12/7/2013Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears0 - 6 L
12/10/2013International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2013Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/17/2013Red Lake Falls1 - 1 T
12/19/2013Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/26/2013Roseau Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/27/2013Roseau Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/28/2013Roseau Holiday Tournament0 - 0
1/9/2014Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
1/11/2014Ely/Tower-Soudan10 - 3 W
1/18/2014East Grand Forks 0 - 4 L
1/21/2014Kittson County Central0 - 4 L
1/23/2014Red Lake Falls3 - 3 T
1/24/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/28/2014Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2014North Shore0 - 0
2/4/2014International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2014Crookston Pirates0 - 0
2/8/2014Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
2/11/2014Warroad0 - 0
2/11/2014Warroad 0 - 10 L
2/20/2014East Grand Forks 0 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Johnson
brett_j@lakeofthewoodsschool.org
1-218-634-2735
Assistant Coach:
Darren Olson
Mike Pepera
Richard Boisvert
Student Manager:
Kendall Ericksen, Halie Johnson

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Tues., February 18, 2014
    Thurs., February 20, 2014
    Sat., February 22, 2014
    Thurs., February 27, 2014
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Thief River Falls
    F - Thief River Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Red Lake Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499