Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United Clay Becker Badgers        (12-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Johnson, Taylor 8
106 Kosmatka, Cael 7
106 Mikkelsen, Jackson 7
106 Wetli, Tanner 7
120 Geray, Tyler 7
126 Smith, Kamron 9
132 Anderson, Hoyt 7
132 Bergren, James 7
138 Noel, Zeke 8
138 Sperr, Ryan 8
160 Hoffman, Thomas 10
113 Cole, Zack 10
120 Helgeson, Sam 10
120 Sperr, Nathan 11
126 Strehlow, Xavier 9
132 Anderson, Ethan 9
132 O'Connell, Sanden 12
132 Steinbach, Bradley 9
132 Wetli, Andrew 10
145 Beaudine-Schlick, Jacob 11
145 Kroshus, Darin 9
145 Magnusson, Hunter 12
145 Weyer, Tanner 10
152 Bergren, Landon 10
160 Hamre, Carston 9
170 Johnson, Bailey 12
170 Mattson, Jack 12
182 Dunham, Wyatt 9
182 Hines, TJ 12
182 Stuhaug, Joey 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Grafton67 - 9 W
12/1/2018Grand Forks Central80 - 0 W
12/1/2018Central Cass, ND25 - 45 L
12/1/2018Pembina51 - 27 W
12/1/2018Hillsboro, ND54 - 24 W
12/6/2018Breckenridge 42 - 27 W
12/8/2018Crookston 0 - 0
12/20/2018Pelican Rapids 37 - 34 W
1/3/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.45 - 29 W
1/10/2019Park Rapids Area 45 - 24 W
1/11/2019Kimball Area 29 - 40 L
1/11/2019Osakis 53 - 8 W
1/11/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B23 - 42 L
1/14/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds66 - 9 W
1/15/2019Red Lake County Central60 - 21 W
1/15/2019Mahnomen-Waubun66 - 6 W
1/18/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/18/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0 T
(1st of 10)
1/24/2019Fergus Falls 63 - 11 W
1/24/2019Barnesville 29 - 42 L
1/24/2019Thief River Falls12 - 63 L
2/8/2019Detroit Lakes 3 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gemini Strehlow, Troy Sperr
tsperr@hawley.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Gemenie Strehlow
Troy Sperr
Student Manager:
Haley Miletto, Victoria Sheikh, Sam Bestge
Maggie Gibson, Abby Richards, Shelby Wolf

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Pelican Rapids 2-3-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 1-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-1-0
    Barnesville 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499