Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (28-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Pierce Wilson G 12
3 Jack Poehling F 12
4 Ryan Poehling F 10
5 Reed Smith F 10
6 Max Johnson F 11
7 Nick Poehling F 12
8 Max McGlade F 10
9 Taylor Schneider F 11
10 Adam Duchon D 11
11 Keaton Pehrson D 10
12 Chaz Dufon F 10
14 Logan Kappes F 11
15 Roman Rohrbach F 12
16 Jack Sadek D 12
17 Angelo Altavilla D 12
19 Logan Severson D 11
20 Jack McNeely D 12
21 Henry Enebak F 10
22 Luke Seper D 12
31 Ryan Edquist G 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Farmington 6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/4/2014Edina 3 - 1 W
12/9/2014Apple Valley 7 - 0 W
12/11/2014Burnsville 4 - 1 W
12/13/2014Grand Rapids 3 - 0 W
12/18/2014Rosemount 5 - 3 W
12/20/2014Lakeville South 4 - 1 W
12/23/2014Hill-Murray School4 - 3 W
12/29/2014Moorhead 10 - 1 W
12/30/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 2 W
(Sports Authority Holiday Classic)
12/31/2014Wayzata 3 - 2 W
1/3/2015Eagan 2 - 0 W
1/8/2015Prior Lake 7 - 4 W
1/10/2015Eastview 6 - 0 W
1/13/2015Duluth East 2 - 1 W
1/15/2015Shakopee 6 - 2 W
1/17/2015Farmington 6 - 0 W
1/22/2015Burnsville 3 - 0 W
1/24/2015Apple Valley 7 - 1 W
1/29/2015Rosemount 6 - 0 W
1/31/2015Lakeville South 8 - 2 W
2/5/2015Prior Lake 4 - 1 W
2/7/2015Eagan 7 - 3 W
2/12/2015Eastview 4 - 1 W
2/14/2015Shakopee9 - 0 W
2/19/2015Dodge County14 - 0 W
(Section 1AA Quarterfinals)
2/21/2015Rochester Century H.S.10 - 0 W
(Section 1AA Semifinals)
2/24/2015Farmington6 - 1 W
(Section 1AA Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trent Eigner
lncoach3447@gmail.com
612-990-0908
Assistant Coach:
Bob Altavilla, Brett Okeon
Jake Enebak
Jake Taylor
Student Manager:
Will Kuhn, Boyd Draeger
Alex Hobbs, Zach Ramsay

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 17,19, 2015
    February 21,February 26 ,2015
    Highest Seed

    Rochester Rec.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 18-0-0
    Lakeville South 12-4-0
    Burnsville 11-6-1
    Farmington 11-6-1
    Eastview 8-9-1
    Rosemount 7-6-0
    Eagan 3-11-0
    Apple Valley 3-15-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Shakopee 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499