Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (16-10-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Matthew Preston D 12
4 Keaton Kranz F 10
5 Ben Monson D 9
7 Blake Brandt F 12
8 Michael Buckingham D 12
9 Mitchell Kohner F 10
10 AJ Anello F 10
11 Ryan Antonakis D 11
12 Tommy Shandorf F 10
14 Spencer Schneider F 11
16 Garrett Daly D 12
17 Cole Pearson D 10
18 Sam Enebak F 10
19 Jeremy Santiago F 11
20 Carson Sandwick F 12
21 Gus Brown F 12
23 Johnny Dupont D 11
25 Shane Griffin F 11
29 Caleb Mayer G 10
31 Will Johnson G 11
Schedule
11/24/2017Moorhead 2 - 4 L
(YHH- The Opener)
11/25/2017Minnetonka 2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/5/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 2 L
12/9/2017Eastview 2 - 1 W
12/12/2017Burnsville 2 - 0 W
12/16/2017Apple Valley 2 - 4 L
12/19/2017Eagan 5 - 2 W
12/23/2017Duluth East 5 - 6 L
12/28/2017Prior Lake 3 - 4 L
12/29/2017Chaska 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/30/2017Stillwater Area 6 - 2 W
1/6/2018Farmington 6 - 1 W
1/13/2018Rosemount 0 - 2 L
1/16/2018Lakeville South 4 - 1 W
1/20/2018Prior Lake 4 - 5 L
1/23/2018Eastview 3 - 2 W
1/27/2018Burnsville 3 - 2 W
1/30/2018Apple Valley 4 - 0 W
2/1/2018Holy Family Catholic 1 - 4 L
2/3/2018Eagan 4 - 3 W
2/5/2018Farmington 8 - 3 W
2/10/2018Shakopee 5 - 0 W
2/13/2018Rosemount 2 - 2 T
2/15/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 4 L
2/17/2018Lakeville South 3 - 0 W
2/22/2018Hastings 6 - 2 W
(Section Quarterfinals)
2/27/2018Owatonna 6 - 0 W
(Section Semifinals)
3/1/2018Lakeville South 4 - 3 W
(Section Final)
3/8/2018Edina 1 - 7 L
3/9/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trent Eigner
trent.eigner@isd194.org
612-990-0908
Assistant Coach:
Jake Enebak
Jake Taylor
Student Manager:
Cameron Weber
Jack Dixon

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eastview 14-3-1
    Lakeville North 11-4-1
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499