Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fenske, Nathan 11
106 Kurtz, Nick 9
113 Tieu, Johnny 11
120 Goldberg, Jacob 12
126 Flen, Zack 10
126 Rustamov, Rustam 12
132 Huwe, Branden 10
138 Forar, Jacob 12
138 Haneman, Jude 9
138 Roy, Gavin 10
145 Mantich, Ethan 11
145 Mudgett, Ryan 10
152 Anderson, Joey 8
160 Leum, Ryan 11
170 Palmer, Preston 10
170 Redenbaugh, Brady 10
170 Wyatt, Andrew 10
182 Merli, Enrique 10
285 Benhart, Bryce 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Farmington 38 - 37 W
(W)
12/2/2017Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place)
12/8/2017Faribault High School28 - 39 L
(L)
12/8/2017Lakeville South 25 - 41 L
(L)
12/8/2017New Prague 18 - 57 L
(L)
12/9/2017Rochester Mayo 31 - 40 L
(L)
12/9/2017Mahtomedi 33 - 45 L
(L)
12/14/2017Shakopee 9 - 63 L
(L)
12/27/2017Invitational0 - 0  
(48th Place out of 84)
1/4/2018Apple Valley 19 - 54 L
(L)
1/6/2018Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/11/2018Eastview25 - 43 L
(L)
1/13/2018Goodhue 27 - 51 L
(L)
1/13/2018Henry Sibley 39 - 36 W
(W)
1/13/2018Northfield H.S.28 - 44 L
1/13/2018Northfield 28 - 44 L
(L)
1/18/2018Burnsville 52 - 16 W
(W)
1/20/2018Bloomington Kennedy 36 - 40 L
(L)
1/20/2018Edina 75 - 3 W
(W)
1/20/2018Andover H.S.51 - 18 W
(W)
1/20/2018Hopkins 63 - 15 W
(W)
1/25/2018Eagan 13 - 56 L
(L)
1/27/2018Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place)
2/1/2018Prior Lake 21 - 57 L
(L)
2/8/2018Rosemount 38 - 40 L
(L)
2/14/2018Burnsville 39 - 33 W
(W Section Prelim)
2/16/2018Shakopee 14 - 56 L
(L Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Recchio
daniel.recchio@isd194.org
651-246-5828
Assistant Coach:
Matt Sullivan
Brandon LaRue
Nate Steffl
Student Manager:
Charlie Kuhn
Chris Reisinger

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 7-1-0
    Prior Lake 7-2-0
    Eagan 6-3-0
    Farmington 4-5-0
    Lakeville North 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499