Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Austin High School        (27-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Both Gach G 11
2 LaHenry Gills G 10
3 Moses Issa F 11
4 Tate Hebrink G 11
10 Dongrin Deng G 10
11 Tyler Tupy G 12
12 Ngor Deng G 10
13 Jesse Synaground G 12
15 Trent Brown F 12
20 Jany Gash F 12
21 Pat Hagan C 12
22 Gavin Owens F 10
23 Duoth Gach G 11
25 Luke Hawkshead F 11
30 Logan Braaten F 11
31 Nyagoa Obany C 11
32 Oman Oman F 12
33 Kyle Oberbroeckling F 12
Schedule
12/6/2016Byron 82 - 69 W
12/13/2016Mankato West 81 - 66 W
12/20/2016Red Wing 65 - 62 W
12/22/2016Winona 101 - 64 W
12/28/2016Caledonia 85 - 71 W
12/30/2016Stewartville 79 - 52 W
1/3/2017Rochester Century 70 - 32 W
1/6/2017Northfield H.S.68 - 60 W
1/12/2017Rochester Mayo 68 - 46 W
1/14/2017Rochester John Marshall64 - 75 L
1/20/2017Albert Lea 71 - 24 W
1/23/2017Mankato East 72 - 68 W
1/24/2017Faribault 63 - 39 W
1/27/2017Winona 77 - 64 W
1/30/2017Mankato West 65 - 52 W
2/2/2017Owatonna 72 - 62 W
2/3/2017Faribault 58 - 53 W
2/6/2017Kasson-Mantorville 91 - 74 W
2/7/2017Red Wing 75 - 53 W
2/9/2017Rochester Century 77 - 48 W
2/14/2017Northfield H.S.61 - 47 W
2/17/2017Mankato East 85 - 67 W
2/21/2017Rochester Mayo 51 - 46 W
2/24/2017Owatonna 73 - 62 W
2/25/2017Albert Lea 91 - 42 W
3/3/2017Rochester John Marshall67 - 80 L
3/8/2017Albert Lea 88 - 39 W
3/11/2017Byron 66 - 48 W
3/17/2017Northfield73 - 61 W
3/22/2017St. Thomas Academy55 - 49 W
3/23/2017Marshall 73 - 53 W
3/25/2017DeLaSalle 44 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Fadness
kris.fadness@austin.k12.mn.us
507-460-1825
Assistant Coach:
9A-Jamaal Gibson, 9B- Joel Flores
B-Josh McRae
JV-Joe Kroc
Student Manager:
Riley Retterath, Opiew Okey
Signe Fadness

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    March 7, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 16, 2018

    Highest Seed
    Civic Center Arena
    Civic Center Auditorium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Austin 16-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 16-0-0
    Owatonna 16-6-0
    Northfield H.S. 12-9-0
    Mankato East 12-10-0
    Faribault 11-11-0
    Mankato West 10-12-0
    Rochester Mayo 10-12-0
    Winona 10-12-0
    Red Wing 5-17-0
    Rochester Century 1-14-0
    Albert Lea 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499