Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Austin High School        (16-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dongrin Deng G 12
2 LaHenry Gills G 12
3 Teyghan Hovland F 10
4 Pierre Lilly G 11
5 Medi Obang G 12
10 Connor Byram C 12
11 Agwa Nywesh G 11
12 Ngor Deng G 12
13 Moses Idris F 11
14 Ryan Walters G 12
20 Ayden Manahan G 11
21 Ochan Obany G 11
22 Gavin Owens F 12
23 Teren Olvera G 11
24 Tony Ciola F 11
30 Jacob Venenga F 11
32 Ogur Gari F 11
33 Jeremy Flores F 12
Schedule
12/7/2018Winona 77 - 68 W
12/11/2018Rochester Mayo 88 - 93 L
12/14/2018Mankato West 68 - 52 W
12/18/2018Rochester John Marshall70 - 59 W
12/21/2018Faribault 84 - 73 W
12/27/2018Henry Sibley 93 - 64 W
12/29/2018Lakeville North 64 - 84 L
1/3/2019Owatonna 80 - 59 W
1/5/2019Rochester Century 76 - 70 W
1/8/2019Red Wing 91 - 68 W
1/11/2019Northfield H.S.70 - 64 W
1/22/2019Albert Lea 57 - 41 W
1/25/2019Winona 68 - 51 W
2/1/2019Mankato West 77 - 44 W
2/2/2019Minnehaha Academy61 - 81 L
2/5/2019Rochester John Marshall57 - 70 L
2/8/2019Faribault 69 - 29 W
2/14/2019Mankato East 71 - 59 W
2/15/2019Red Wing 84 - 47 W
2/18/2019Rochester Mayo 72 - 65 W
2/19/2019Northfield H.S.0 - 0
2/22/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
2/23/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
2/26/2019Mankato East 0 - 0
2/28/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
3/1/2019Albert Lea 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Fadness
kris.fadness@austin.k12.mn.us
507-460-1825
Assistant Coach:
Jamaal Gibson
Jeff Hovland, Spencer Ellerbusch
Joe Kroc
Student Manager:
Signe Fadness
Thomas Heimer, Edgardo Cervantes

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    March 6, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 15, 2019

    Highest Seed
    Civic Center Arena
    Civic Center Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Austin 15-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 13-4-0
    Faribault 7-8-1
    Rochester Century 6-4-1
    Northfield H.S. 5-2-0
    Winona 5-5-0
    Owatonna 5-11-0
    Mankato West 3-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 3-10-0
    Mankato East 1-0-0
    Red Wing 1-17-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499