Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Austin High School        (26-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Duoth Gach F 12
2 LaHenry Gills G 11
3 Moses Issa F 12
4 Tate Hebrink G 12
5 Medi Obang G 11
10 Ryan Walters G 11
11 Agwa Nywesh G 10
12 Ngor Deng G 11
13 Moses Idris F 10
15 Pierre Lilly G 10
20 Dongrin Deng G 11
21 Nyagoa Obany F 12
22 Gavin Owens F 11
23 Connor Byram F 11
25 Luke Hawkshead F 12
30 Logan Braaten F 12
33 Jeremy Flores F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Albert Lea 93 - 34 W
12/9/2017Totino-Grace 72 - 53 W
12/12/2017Mankato West 88 - 68 W
12/15/2017Faribault 85 - 25 W
12/19/2017Red Wing 90 - 41 W
12/21/2017Winona 79 - 66 W
12/28/2017Forest Lake 78 - 69 W
12/29/2017Lakeville North 71 - 66 W
1/2/2018Rochester Century 72 - 60 W
1/5/2018Northfield H.S.76 - 57 W
1/9/2018Mankato East 81 - 74 W
1/13/2018Rochester John Marshall80 - 64 W
1/16/2018Owatonna 61 - 72 L
1/20/2018Rochester Mayo 85 - 67 W
1/26/2018Winona 75 - 49 W
1/30/2018Mankato West 89 - 56 W
2/2/2018Faribault 85 - 47 W
2/3/2018Minnehaha Academy61 - 59 W
2/5/2018Red Wing 87 - 47 W
2/9/2018Rochester Century 90 - 42 W
2/13/2018Northfield H.S.56 - 49 W
2/16/2018Mankato East 73 - 68 W
2/20/2018Rochester Mayo 80 - 65 W
2/23/2018Owatonna 74 - 70 W
2/24/2018Albert Lea 88 - 37 W
3/2/2018Rochester John Marshall63 - 73 L
3/10/2018Kasson-Mantorville 79 - 47 W
3/16/2018Northfield74 - 72 W
3/21/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 64 - 55 W
3/22/2018Delano 68 - 80 L
3/24/2018DeLaSalle 61 - 82 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Fadness
kris.fadness@austin.k12.mn.us
507-460-1825
Assistant Coach:
Jamaal Gibson
Joe Kroc
Josh McRae, Anna Meyer
Student Manager:
Riley Retterath, Opiew Okey
Signe Fadness, Leo Anquilo

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    March 7, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 16, 2018

    Highest Seed
    Civic Center Arena
    Civic Center Auditorium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Austin 20-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 20-2-0
    Owatonna 18-4-0
    Mankato East 17-5-0
    Northfield H.S. 15-7-0
    Mankato West 4-10-0
    Faribault 4-17-0
    Red Wing 4-18-0
    Rochester Mayo 3-10-0
    Winona 3-11-0
    Rochester Century 3-11-0
    Albert Lea 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499