Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Shelbea Schuette F 11
3 Josie Dolezal G 11
4 Anna Litzau F 10
5 Kara Lee G 9
10 Taylor Ebert G 10
11 Marissa Radtke G 10
12 Lizzie Anderson F 10
13 Carly Wolter G 8
14 Emily Rademacher F 11
15 Paige Heimerl G 10
20 Rebecca Fasching C 9
23 Myranda Hentges F 11
24 Noelle Blashack F 9
25 Kayla Lorentz F 11
30 Jenna Heimerl F 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.50 - 52 L
11/29/2018St. Clair 48 - 47 W
12/3/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60 - 58 W
12/14/2018West Lutheran 68 - 30 W
12/18/2018Christ's Household of Faith55 - 63 L
12/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.65 - 78 L
12/21/2018Maple Lake 68 - 55 W
12/27/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 54 L
12/28/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 67 - 60 W
1/4/2019Spectrum 50 - 42 W
1/7/2019Belle Plaine 34 - 68 L
1/8/2019Legacy Christian Academy56 - 68 L
1/10/2019PACT Charter School69 - 21 W
1/12/2019Mayer Lutheran 60 - 71 L
1/15/2019Heritage Christian Academy39 - 73 L
1/18/2019Trinity School at River Ridge60 - 23 W
1/22/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury55 - 39 W
1/24/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy48 - 40 W
1/26/2019Norwood-Young America 40 - 80 L
2/1/2019PACT Charter School65 - 34 W
2/4/2019New Ulm Cathedral 48 - 72 L
2/5/2019Heritage Christian Academy36 - 73 L
2/12/2019Spectrum 28 - 50 L
2/14/2019Maranatha Christian Academy27 - 71 L
2/16/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy33 - 43 L
2/18/2019West Lutheran 41 - 40 W
3/2/2019Christ's Household of Faith39 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Lee
lee@lp.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Lauren Kahle
Ross Scheevel - JV

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 24(play-in), 25, 27, 29,
    Mar 3, 6. 2020
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499