Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Parker Bayerl TE 10
2 Chase Engelke WR 11
3 Michael Ziermann QB 10
4 Adam Heigl RB 12
6 Trey Fiecke WR 12
8 Jerry Peralas TE 9
9 Kobe Sanders QB 11
13 Rees Schuette TE 12
15 Tallon Schwantes WR 11
21 Leighton Buhr RB 11
24 Nathaniel Hausladen TE 10
34 Trevor Schuette TE 10
37 Dylan Ruzicka RB 10
40 Tyler Scheevel RB 10
44 Cole Kegler RB 11
50 Alex Heimerl OL 9
51 Jose Amaya OL 12
53 Hunter Lemke OL 11
55 Max Vergin OL 11
56 Joey Mochinski OL 11
57 Carter Serna OL 9
58 Austin Lacy OL 9
60 Blair Jilek OL 12
61 Jack Millerbernd OL 12
62 Michael Heldt OL 11
63 Ben Hecksel OL 10
64 Logan Krone OL 9
65 Zach Siepker OL 9
66 Wyatt Teubert OL 11
68 Beau Teubert OL 11
69 Zach Rademacher OL 11
70 Daymein Sponsel OL 10
71 Mathew Fasching OL 10
72 Daniel Bolanos OL 11
74 Mitchell Bondhus OL 10
77 Ivan Lezama OL 12
86 Chris Hecksel TE 11
Schedule
9/2/2016Windom Area 14 - 7 W
9/9/2016New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
9/16/2016LeSueur-Henderson 0 - 0
9/23/2016Maple River 0 - 0
9/30/2016Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
10/7/2016Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
10/14/2016Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
10/19/2016G-F-W 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joseph Scoblic
jscoblic@lp.k12.mn.us
320-395-2521
Assistant Coach:
Adam Birkholz
Derek Zebell
Tyler Helland, Aaron Millerbernd, Sam Scoblic

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 25, 29, Nov. 5
    High Seed
    St. Cloud State University-5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Blue Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 3-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-0-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 1-1-0
    Maple River 0-0-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-1-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-1-0
    G-F-W 0-1-0
    Sibley East 0-1-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499