Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (7-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trey Fiecke QB 9
3 Jazz Baird WR 11
4 Adam Heigl RB 9
5 Alex Heigl QB 12
6 Travis Bayerl WR 10
9 Nate Tesch RB 11
11 Nick Machemehl WR 12
12 Mitchell Roth QB 11
13 Rees Schuette TE 9
17 Jason Entinger WR 11
19 Max Millerbernd TE 11
20 Andrew Gebhardt RB 10
24 Trevor Baumann RB 11
25 Cater Sheehan WR 10
27 Ben Hehr WR 9
30 Jared Stibal RB 11
34 Steven Anderson TE 9
37 Spencer Caouette WR 12
41 Dahkota Chilson OL 12
46 Shane Scherping WR 9
47 Tyler Hoese RB 12
49 Spencer Radtke TE 12
50 Aaron Rasmussen OL 10
51 Collin Hummel OL 12
52 Ben Rasset OL 10
54 Josiah Rehmann OL 12
58 Michael Ahlbrecht OL 11
60 Blair Jilek OL 9
61 Jack Millerbernd OL 9
63 Anthony Priebe OG 10
64 Donovan Maesse OL 12
66 John Williams OL 12
70 Jordan Ziermann OL 10
74 Jack Fiecke OL 12
75 Aaron Millerbernd OL 12
77 Dan Whitaker OL 10
78 Roman Heimerl OL 10
80 Jason Rosenau TE 12
82 Brandon Duffy K 12
84 Jared Scherping WR 12
86 Nathan Anderson TE 11
87 William Dietrich WR 10
88 Joey Neumann WR 12
Schedule
8/30/2013Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.29 - 42 L
9/6/2013Bethlehem Academy37 - 34 W
9/13/2013Blooming Prairie 15 - 30 L
9/20/2013New Richland-H-E-G H.S.21 - 14 W
9/27/2013United South Central 19 - 22 L
10/4/2013St. Clair 29 - 6 W
10/11/2013G-F-W 34 - 14 W
10/16/2013Mankato Loyola37 - 20 W
10/26/2013Minneapolis North Community H.S.54 - 26 W
11/1/2013Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.29 - 12 W
11/9/2013Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 14 - 20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joseph Scoblic
jscoblic@lp.k12.mn.us
320-395-2521
Assistant Coach:
Adam Birkholz
Blaine Walstrom, Bill Neubarth,
Derek Zebell, Cory Daumann

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2013
Various Sites and Metrodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1, 2013
    Sauk Centre HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Valley A Standings
    Blooming Prairie 5-0-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-2-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 5-3-0
    United South Central 4-0-0
    Bethlehem Academy 2-3-0
    St. Clair 2-4-0
    Mankato Loyola 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499