Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran        (7-6-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Mayer Lutheran High School, Norwood-Young America High School, Watertown-Mayer High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Brady Harnung G 10
1 Zach Skoog M 11
2 Derrick Bakke A 12
3 John Nygaard M 11
4 Per Anderson M 10
5 Nevin Waldron D 12
8 Lukas Gilbert M 12
9 Jake Salzsiedler M 12
10 Cole Cummings M 11
11 Brady Wachholz A 9
12 Cole Stramer M 11
13 Riley Heid M 11
14 Pirelli Christy-Simmons M 11
15 Josh Marlatt D 12
16 Casper Hansen M 11
17 Cameron Daniels A 12
18 Thor Maki D 11
19 Harrison Green D 11
20 Ben Hess D 11
21 Nicklaus Juncewski M 11
22 Sawyer Ritter A 9
Schedule
8/28/2017St. John's Prep7 - 1 W
8/29/2017Hutchinson 4 - 3 W
8/31/2017Maranatha Christian/West Lutheran6 - 1 W
9/5/2017Jordan 7 - 0 W
9/7/2017Hiawatha Collegiate 5 - 3 W
9/9/2017Delano 2 - 2 T
(OT)
9/11/2017Hmong Academy1 - 3 L
9/12/2017Mound Westonka 3 - 5 L
9/14/2017New Prague 0 - 1 L
9/16/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 2 - 4 L
9/18/2017Prairie Seeds Academy2 - 6 L
9/26/2017Nova Classical Academy3 - 1 W
9/28/2017Jordan 6 - 0 W
10/2/2017TCAC Tournament0 - 0
10/4/2017Prairie Seeds Academy1 - 2 L
(TCAC 1st Round)
10/6/2017Hiawatha Collegiate 0 - 0 T
(TCAC Tournament)
10/6/2017TCAC Tournament0 - 0
10/10/2017Delano 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Polding
mateopolding@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Audie Cerrato
Jared Switch
Nick Hix

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Oct 10, 2017
    Oct 12, 2017
    Oct 14, 2017
    Oct 17, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Metro s College Prep 6-1-1
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-0-2
    St. Paul Preparatory 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-2-1
    Calvin Christian 4-2-0
    Groves Academy 4-2-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 3-1-1
    Christian Life Academy 3-2-1
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-1-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-2-2
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 2-1-1
    Hiawatha Collegiate 2-3-1
    Nova Classical Academy 2-3-1
    Mayer Lutheran 2-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-3-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 2-5-0
    Hmong Academy 1-3-1
    Liberty Classical Academy 1-4-1
    Hope Academy 0-5-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-5-0
    Charter Stars 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499