Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (2-21-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Josie Dolezal LI 11
6 Lydia Leverich S 10
8 Noelle Blashack RH 9
9 Alexis Langenfeld RH 10
10 Madison Guggemos OH 11
12 Lizzy Anderson MH 10
18 Maddie Studemann S 10
19 Elizabeth Mochinski OH 9
20 Emily Rademacher MH 11
21 Itzell Amaya DS 9
23 Carly Wolter DS 8
27 Jerika Ziermann OH 12
30 Jenna Heimerl OH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Mora 25-8, 25-21 L
8/25/2018Melrose Area 25-10, 25-18 L
8/25/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-17, 25-9 L
8/25/2018Tri-City United 15-25, 18-25 L
9/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-9, 25-8, 25-8 L
9/6/2018Spectrum 10-25, 9-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Rockford 25-14, 25-11 L
9/8/2018St. Anthony Village 18-25, 25-5, 12-15 L
9/8/2018Rogers 25-14, 25-16 L
9/11/2018PACT25-8, 25-12, 15-25, 25-14 L
9/13/2018West Lutheran 25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 16-14 L
9/18/2018G-F-W 25-11,25-15,25-18 L
9/20/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-9, 25-9, 25-7 W
9/24/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran16-25, 17-25, 12-25 L
9/25/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-19, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/27/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy21-25, 13-25, 11-25 L
9/29/2018Maranatha Christian Academy12-25, 26-24, 13-25, 17-25 L
10/2/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-8,25-10,25-10 L
10/8/2018Sleepy Eye 25-19, 25-18, 25-21 L
10/9/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-22, 11-25. 25-16, 17-25, 11-15 L
10/11/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-14, 25-13, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-14, 25-15, 25-14 L
10/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 12-25, 11-25, 20-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tina Scherer
t8scherer@gmail.com
651-785-6142
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Elling
Chase Dennehy
Student Manager:
Eleanor Malone

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499