Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (6-19-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Jenna Dolezal S 12
5 Josie Dolezal DS 10
6 Lydia Leverich S 9
8 Rileigh Shackelton OH 12
10 Madison Guggemos OH 10
11 Marissa Radtke S 9
12 Lizzy Anderson MH 9
14 Emily Schultz MH 12
15 Callie Sebora OH 12
16 Myranda Hentges OH 10
20 Emily Rademacher MH 10
21 Kayla Weinzierl MH 12
22 Emma Blashack DS 12
24 Amanda Hoff DS 12
27 Jerika Ziermann OH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 14-25, 17-25 L
8/26/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.21-25, 25-21, 10-15 L
8/26/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.13-25, 8-25 L
8/31/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 22-25 L
9/5/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 8-25, 13-25, 20-25 L
9/7/2017Bethany Academy25-5, 25-18, 25-8 W
9/9/2017St. Anthony Village 25-21, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Blake School (The)25- 11, 25- 15 W
9/9/2017Mound Westonka 25-22, 25-4 L
9/12/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy18-25, 18-25, 21-25 L
9/14/2017Trinity School at River Ridge25-13, 22-25, 25-13, 25-8 W
9/19/2017G-F-W 20-25, 12-25, 16-25 L
9/21/2017Heritage Christian Academy17-25, 21-25, 22-25 L
9/26/2017PACT25-14, 25-13, 25-21 W
9/28/2017West Lutheran 25-20, 25-17, 25-15 L
9/30/2017Sleepy Eye 16-25, 16-25 L
9/30/2017Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.23-25, 25-22 L
9/30/2017Nicollet 25-18, 17-25 W
9/30/2017United South Central 25-19, 25-23 W
10/3/2017Sleepy Eye 22-25, 22-25, 14-25 L
10/5/2017Southwest Christian25-11, 25-15, 25-10 L
10/10/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury13-25,20-25,21-25 L
10/12/2017Legacy Christian Academy8-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
10/17/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22 L
10/23/2017Cleveland 21-25, 19-25, 23-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tina Scherer
t8scherer@gmail.com
651-785-6142
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Elling
Mary Otto

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament

    October 23, 2017
    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017

    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Southwest Christian 9-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-1-0
    West Lutheran 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4-2-0
    Spectrum 4-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-6-0
    PACT 1-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bethany Academy 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499