Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe - Lester Prairie        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Glencoe-Silver Lake High School, Lester Prairie High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Meyer, Michael 12
Anderson Sanchez, Abisai 11
Hernandez, Brandon 12
Mohr, Jacob 12
Ramirez, Derek 9
106 Berry, Garrett 8
106 Berry, Wyatt 8
106 Butcher, Riley 7
106 Ruschmeier, Carter 7
106 Stoeckman, Kody 7
106 Varpness, Sawyer 9
106 Voelz, Zachary 8
106 Williams, Eric 8
106 Ziegler, Carter 8
113 Chmielewski, Tanner 12
113 Lipke, Brent 7
113 Rusten, Jakob 11
126 Ackerson, Jayden 10
126 Lemke, Keegan 7
126 Polzin, Kole 12
145 Ackerson, Jay 9
152 Kosek, Dalton 12
152 Petersen, Devon 8
152 Rae, Cody 10
170 Castillo, Aaron 11
195 Sell, Peyton 12
220 Holmers, Brandon 9
220 Lemke, Paul 11
Schedule
12/3/2016GSLLP Invitational0 - 0
12/9/2016Northfield H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2016New Prague 0 - 0
12/10/2016Chanhassen Invitational0 - 0
12/13/2016Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
12/13/2016Sibley East 0 - 0
12/15/2016Mound-Westonka0 - 0
12/15/2016Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
12/17/2016Richfield 0 - 0
12/22/2016Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
1/7/2017Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2017St. Peter 0 - 0
1/10/2017Mankato West 0 - 0
1/12/2017Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/13/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/19/2017New London-Spicer H.S.q0 - 0
1/20/2017New London-Spicer Invitational0 - 0
1/26/2017Scott West0 - 0
2/3/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/3/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2017Litchfield 0 - 0
2/9/2017Canby 0 - 0
2/9/2017Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/9/2017Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lance Wurm
wurmlance@yahoo.com
612-226-0064
Assistant Coach:
Eric Selman
Greg Hartwig, Kevin Simonson, Jim Donnay
Mark Wigern
Student Manager:
Jessica Brelje

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 24 & 25, 2017





    Waseca High School

    Wright County Standings
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer H.S.q 0-0-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499