Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lewiston-Altura High School        (22-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ciarra McNally OH 11
2 Myia Ruzek MH 11
3 Kylee Kreidermacher S 11
4 Staley Seefeldt LI 12
5 Meadow Plass MH 11
6 Gabby Speltz S 12
8 Madelyn Neldner OH 12
9 Ella Miller MH 10
10 Lexi Reps DS 12
11 Shaelyn Bambenek OH 12
12 Brielle Meisch RH 12
13 Alexa Ellinghuysen RH 12
14 Kate Meyer DS 11
15 Allison Schumacher RH 11
16 Anna Hennessy OH 9
18 Vanessa Rojas DS 11
19 Amanda Kauten DS 11
21 Olivia Spitzer RH 11
25 Sam Ellinghuysen OH 11
Schedule
8/27/2018Hayfield 19-25, 15-25, 11-25 W
8/30/2018Chatfield 19-25, 14-25, 21-25 W
9/6/2018Cotter 18-25, 13-25, 25-21, 21-25 W
9/8/2018Lanesboro 10-25,18-25 W
9/8/2018Red Wing 18-25, 25-22, 9-15 W
9/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 13-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018Triton 25-22, 25-23 L
9/11/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 26-24, 25-15, 25-18 L
9/13/2018Rushford-Peterson 12-25, 18-25, 10-25 W
9/18/2018Chatfield 23-25, 14-25, 22-25 W
9/20/2018Fillmore Central 23-25,25-21,23-25,25-18,15-12 L
9/21/2018Windom Area 25-17, 25-15 L
9/21/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-12, 25-17 L
9/22/2018MACCRAY 26-24, 17-25,10-15 W
9/22/2018Canby 25-15, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Underwood 18-25, 16-25 W
9/25/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-21, 27-29, 17-25, 18-25 W
9/27/2018St. Charles 24-26, 22-25, 19-25 W
10/2/2018Caledonia 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 L
10/4/2018Southland 17-25,6-25,19-25 W
10/6/2018McDonell Central25-23, 14-25, 16-14 L
10/6/2018Prairie Du Chien15-25, 23-25 W
10/6/2018WI Dells20-25,19-25 W
10/6/2018McDonell Central25-21, 15-25, 8-15 W
10/6/2018G-E-T15-25, 16-25 W
10/6/2018St. Charles15-25, 20-25 W
10/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 21-25, 5-25, 17-25 W
10/11/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-22, 17-25, 16-25, 10-25 W
10/16/2018Dover-Eyota 20-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
10/22/2018Lanesboro 12-25, 14-25, 13-25 W
10/25/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 24-26, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanya LeJeune
Lejeune.Tanya@gmail.com
507-441-0081
Assistant Coach:
Liza Kennedy
Teresa Grossell
Student Manager:
Madelyn Neldner
MaKenna Sommer

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Wabasha-Kellogg 11-0-0
    Fillmore Central 10-1-0
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-3-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-5-0
    Dover-Eyota 4-7-0
    Chatfield 2-8-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 1-7-0
    Southland 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499