Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kreidermacher, Tyler 9
106 Zibrowski, Jordan 7
113 Herber, Ross 11
113 Jonsgaard, Carter 10
113 Kohnen, Jordan 9
113 Laumb, Wyatt 9
113 Mart, Hunter 9
120 Anderson, Camdyn 7
120 Coreoran, Brennan 9
120 Ellinghauser, Clayton 11
120 Klug, Collin 9
120 Mueller, Caleb 9
126 Riser, Kolton 11
126 Speltz, Gable 10
126 Tekautz, Titan 7
132 Hegland, Tristyn 10
132 Kryzer, Tyler 9
132 Plank, Dominick 7
138 Honken, Brendan 12
138 Jenkins, Dominic 12
145 Koverman, Jackson 9
145 Sense, Ethan 12
152 Flynn, Corbin 11
152 Meyer, Jacob 9
182 Heber, Noah 12
182 Weidemann, Carter 12
220 Perez, Alex 9
Schedule
12/6/2018Rochester Century 59 - 18 W
12/6/2018Faribault High School34 - 28 W
12/8/2018Byron 24 - 50 L
12/8/2018WEM/JWP47 - 33 W
12/8/2018Dover-Eyota 21 - 52 L
12/20/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 45 - 30 W
1/4/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves45 - 21 W
1/4/2019GMLOS Bulldogs30 - 44 L
1/10/2019Chatfield 31 - 45 L
1/10/2019Caledonia/Houston36 - 42 L
1/19/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9 - 66 L
1/19/2019Owatonna 6 - 69 L
1/19/2019Anoka 15 - 62 L
1/24/2019Medford 19 - 34 L
1/24/2019Westfield Razorbacks38 - 21 W
1/26/2019Mankato West 29 - 43 L
1/26/2019Waconia 10 - 68 L
1/26/2019Forest Lake 12 - 54 L
1/26/2019Blue Earth Area 41 - 36 W
2/1/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31 - 43 L
2/1/2019GMLOS Bulldogs30 - 48 L
2/5/2019La Crescent- Hokah 44 - 15 W
2/9/2019Dover-Eyota 25 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Tekautz and Darrin Hegland
ttekautz@americanseniorbenefits.com and DHegland@hved.org
5073139968 and 5074595825
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Mueller
Justin Mueller
Xavier Riser
Student Manager:
Hailey Jenkins, Jaelyn Connaughty
Camryn Rain, Spencer Lang, and Savannah Bonow

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3-0
    Caledonia/Houston 4-3-0
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 3-5-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 2-5-0
    Southland 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499