Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter        (9-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lewiston-Altura High School, Rushford-Peterson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Herber, Ross 10
113 Jonsguard, Carter 9
113 Speltz, Gable 9
120 Riser, Kolton 11
120 Schwendinger, Sam 12
126 Riebel, Reece 12
132 Jenkins, Dominic 11
145 Jacob, Meyer 8
145 Puetz, Sam 12
152 Flynn, Corbin 10
152 Sense, Ethan 11
160 Herber, Noah 11
220 Perez, Alex 8
285 John, Thompson 11
Schedule
11/30/2017La Crescent 47 - 27 W
12/2/2017Winona Tour.0 - 0  
(3rd Place out of 9 teams)
12/9/2017Byron 33 - 38 L
12/9/2017Dover-Eyota 38 - 36 W
12/9/2017WEM/JWP50 - 28 W
12/12/2017Chatfield 31 - 48 L
12/16/2017FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tour.0 - 0  
(2nd Place out of 10 teams)
12/21/2017GMLOS Bulldogs15 - 61 L
12/30/2017Bi State Classic0 - 0  
(Placed 25th out of 61 Teams)
1/5/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves62 - 9 W
1/13/2018PEM Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place out of 14 teams)
1/19/2018Dover-Eyota 39 - 37 W
1/20/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6 - 58 L
1/20/2018Owatonna 9 - 58 L
1/20/2018Caledonia/Houston39 - 36 W
1/25/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28 - 39 L
1/27/2018Worthington 36 - 37 L
1/27/2018Blue Earth Area 28 - 45 L
1/27/2018Winona/Winona Cotter40 - 39 W
1/27/2018Waconia 6 - 64 L
2/2/2018Caledonia/Houston32 - 39 L
2/8/2018St. Charles 42 - 30 W
2/9/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 57 - 30 W
2/15/2018TBD0 - 0
2/15/2018Chatfield 22 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Tekautz and Darrin Hegland
ttekautz@americanseniorbenefits.com and DHegland@hved.org
5073139968 and 5074595825
Assistant Coach:
Adam George
Jeff Mueller
Justin Mueller
Student Manager:
Camryn Rain, Faith Eide
Staley Seefelct, Hailey Jenkins, Jaelyn Connaughty

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3-0
    Caledonia/Houston 5-1-0
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 5-2-0
    La Crescent 2-4-0
    GMLOS Bulldogs 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499