Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (15-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cade Marquardt C 11
3 Bret Wendlandt 2B 11
5 George Tepfer OF 11
6 Tyler Peterson P 11
7 Jacob Schneider C 12
8 Tibbits, Max 2B 12
9 Avery Liestman P 10
10 Owen Boerema P 12
12 Dylan Schutz OF 12
13 Carter Block SS 11
14 Bennett Lecher OF 10
15 Josh Johnson OF 12
16 Joe Pennertz 1B 12
17 Jack Ramthun P 11
18 Ben Alsleben P 10
20 Isaac Cannon OF 12
21 Joe Hank 1B 11
22 Drew Kotzer OF 10
Schedule
4/8/2019Rockford 15 - 3 W
(5 innings)
4/9/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 5 - 3 W
(8 innings)
4/16/2019Watertown-Mayer 8 - 0 W
4/18/2019Mound Westonka 13 - 10 W
4/23/2019Norwood-Young America 5 - 9 L
4/25/2019New London-Spicer 6 - 5 W
4/25/2019New London-Spicer 5 - 4 W
4/26/2019Kimball Area 10 - 2 W
5/2/2019Rockford 4 - 0 W
5/3/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
5/6/2019Dassel-Cokato 4 - 1 W
5/10/2019Annandale 2 - 1 W
5/10/2019Annandale 15 - 7 W
5/11/2019Hutchinson 14 - 16 L
5/14/2019Watertown-Mayer 12 - 1 W
5/16/2019Dassel-Cokato 9 - 0 W
5/17/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 8 - 5 W
5/20/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 2 - 9 L
5/21/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
5/23/2019Le Sueur-Henderson3 - 5 L
5/28/2019Norwood-Young America 10 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/29/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 2 - 6 L
5/30/2019Maple Lake 5 - 6 L
(Section 5AA Playoffs)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Wollin
jwollin@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3151
Assistant Coach:
Brett Damerow
Dion Sussner
Joey Hyde
Student Manager:
Lilly Rick

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    May 21, 26, 27, 28, 2020
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 12-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-4-0
    New London-Spicer 9-4-0
    New Prague 7-3-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Hutchinson 5-2-0
    Orono 5-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-6-0
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Delano 2-7-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-5-0
    Mound Westonka 1-6-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499