Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bret Wendlandt F 11
3 Alex Gruenke G 12
4 Tyson Michels G 10
5 Tanner Ziegenhagen G 11
10 Owen Boerema G 12
11 Logan Graphenteen G 11
12 Joe Pennertz F 12
21 Ben Nelson F 11
24 Jake Schneider G 12
25 Tyler Peterson F 11
30 Avery Liestman F 10
32 Drew Kotzer G 10
35 Ben Alsleben F 10
40 Conrad Yungk C 11
41 Christian Kelsey C 10
42 Josh Anderson C 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Maple Lake 68 - 52 W
12/7/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 62 - 53 W
12/11/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/13/2018Paynesville Area 72 - 56 W
12/21/2018Rocori 58 - 38 W
12/27/2018Melrose Area 54 - 61 L
12/28/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 58 - 76 L
12/29/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville0 - 0
1/3/2019Kimball Area 70 - 45 W
1/5/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.83 - 51 W
1/11/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 70 - 53 W
1/15/2019Watertown-Mayer 57 - 43 W
1/18/2019Mound Westonka 66 - 53 W
1/22/2019Rockford 0 - 0
1/24/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/26/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0
1/29/2019Annandale 0 - 0
2/1/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/5/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/12/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/15/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/19/2019Rockford 0 - 0
2/22/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
2/26/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
3/1/2019Annandale 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Draeger
mdraeger@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3156
Assistant Coach:
Jon Johnson (C)
Justin Wittrock (Ass't)
Logan Manska (B)
Student Manager:
Katy Kusler/Zach Hornburg - Stats/Video

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    New London-Spicer 5-0-0
    Rockford 2-0-0
    Delano 2-0-0
    Annandale 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499