Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (16-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyndra Beavers G 10
2 Ashley Warren G 11
3 Mariah Hoff G 12
4 Brynna Goraczkowski G 11
5 Hannah Banks F 11
10 Breanna Sittig G 12
11 Kilee Peterson F 11
12 Cassidy Resmen G 10
13 Macy Huhner F 10
15 Hannah Norlin C 12
21 Grace Spanos F 12
22 Brynne Wahl F 10
32 Hallie Euerle F 10
35 Savanna Pater C 10
43 Sydney Weires F 11
Schedule
12/2/2014Eden Valley-Watkins 49 - 57 L
12/5/2014Pine River-Backus 55 - 37 W
12/6/2014Brainerd 70 - 60 W
12/9/2014Foley 43 - 67 L
12/12/2014Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.81 - 56 W
12/16/2014Watertown-Mayer 60 - 80 L
12/22/2014Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta75 - 71 W
1/6/2015Paynesville Area 51 - 41 W
1/9/2015Hutchinson 33 - 61 L
1/12/2015Norwood-Young America 41 - 64 L
1/15/2015Dassel-Cokato 44 - 46 L
1/16/2015Benson 58 - 21 W
1/20/2015Delano 39 - 61 L
1/22/2015Annandale 67 - 65 W
1/24/2015Becker 32 - 46 L
1/27/2015New London-Spicer 55 - 56 L
1/29/2015Mound Westonka 48 - 33 W
1/31/2015Sauk Centre 63 - 71 L
2/6/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 71 - 62 W
2/10/2015Minnewaska Area H.S.57 - 44 W
2/13/2015Dassel-Cokato 55 - 45 W
2/17/2015Annandale 47 - 53 L
2/19/2015New London-Spicer 28 - 36 L
2/20/2015Osakis 56 - 46 W
2/24/2015Mound Westonka 52 - 16 W
2/27/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 56 - 45 W
3/5/2015Paynesville Area 61 - 45 W
3/7/2015Eden Valley-Watkins 49 - 45 W
3/10/2015New London-Spicer 48 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Huhner
bhuhner@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x4342
Assistant Coach:
Jon Larson
Zach Piepenburg
Student Manager:
Anna Cottington, Kirsten Weseman
Kylee Kohls, Emma Smith,

State Tournament
March 17-21, 2015
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 13, 2015

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 12-0-0
    New London-Spicer 8-2-0
    New Prague 8-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 6-3-0
    Litchfield 6-4-0
    Annandale 6-6-0
    Delano 4-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-7-0
    Waconia 2-4-0
    Hutchinson 2-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499