Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (3-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyndra Beavers G 11
2 Ashley Warren G 12
3 Kayla Peterson G 12
4 Laney Huhner G 9
5 Khilah Miller G 9
10 Natalie Hansen C 9
11 Kilee Peterson F 12
12 Maddy Shoultz G 9
13 Macy Huhner F 11
14 Sydney Weires F 12
15 Jennah Anderson C 11
21 Shanna Kinny G 9
22 Brynne Wahl F 11
23 Rebecca Schmidt F 10
32 Hallie Euerle F 11
33 Tessa Goerish F 9
35 Savanna Pater C 11
43 Emily Hanson F 10
Schedule
12/1/2015Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
12/4/2015Bemidji 0 - 0
12/5/2015Menahga 0 - 0
12/8/2015Minnewaska Area H.S.44 - 51 L
12/11/2015Paynesville Area 56 - 31 W
12/12/2015Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta57 - 52 W
12/18/2015Osakis 51 - 68 L
1/5/2016Hutchinson 24 - 62 L
1/7/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 42 - 56 L
1/12/2016Annandale 28 - 53 L
1/15/2016Watertown-Mayer 56 - 58 L
1/19/2016New London-Spicer 38 - 53 L
1/22/2016Dassel-Cokato 34 - 44 L
1/26/2016Mound Westonka 0 - 0
1/29/2016Rockford 51 - 46 W
1/30/2016Watertown-Mayer 46 - 58 L
2/1/2016Delano 0 - 0
2/4/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 42 - 50 L
2/6/2016Benson 0 - 0
2/9/2016Annandale 41 - 59 L
2/16/2016New London-Spicer 40 - 49 L
2/19/2016Dassel-Cokato 49 - 27 W
2/20/2016Sauk Centre 63 - 80 L
2/23/2016Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/26/2016Rockford 0 - 0
3/5/2016Annandale 40 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Huhner
bhuhner@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x4342
Assistant Coach:
Jim Musburger
Zach Piepenburg
Student Manager:
Anna Cottington
Brylee Stenmark

State Tournament
March 15-19, 2016
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 10, 2017
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 13-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 8-6-0
    Orono 7-0-0
    Hutchinson 7-3-0
    New London-Spicer 6-4-0
    Waconia 4-3-0
    New Prague 4-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-8-0
    Rockford 2-11-0
    Delano 1-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Mound Westonka 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499