Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Max Tibbits QB 12
3 Isaac Rick RB 12
4 Brandt Pedersen QB 12
5 Carter Block WR 11
7 Bret Wendlandt QB 11
8 Cade Marquardt QB 11
9 Drew Kotzer RB 10
10 Alex Gruenke WR 12
11 Logan Graphenteen WR 11
12 Ben Alsleben QB 10
15 Eddie Simes QB 9
18 Bennett Lecher WR 10
19 Logan King QB 9
20 Jerry Simes RB 10
21 Logan Nelson RB 12
22 Gavin Nelson RB 9
23 Jacob Schneider WR 12
25 Bryce Penk RB 11
27 Kole Bartlett RB 9
28 Mason Dietel WR 12
30 Patrick Benson RB 11
33 Sergio Matinez RB 11
36 Tyler Jansky OL 9
36 Winky Estrada WR 9
37 Kaden Bartlett RB 11
39 Zaid Padilla RB 10
41 Jeremy Greer TE 9
46 Dylan Falling RB 9
48 Gabe Peel TE 10
49 Tanner Kohls WR 9
50 Landon Wagner OL 10
52 Mason St. Pierre OL 10
55 Conrad Yungk OL 11
56 Cole Lawrence OL 11
58 Joe Hank OL 11
60 Isaac Cannon OL 12
61 Julian Boyer OL 9
62 Dylan Grandlund OL 11
63 Wyatt Larson TE 9
64 Riley Swanson OL 10
66 Christian Kelsey OL 10
67 Dom Dietel OL 9
70 Sean McGraw OL 9
71 Angell Estrada OL 9
72 Josh Anderson OL 12
74 Chase Liestman OL 12
75 Jack Kuechle OL 9
77 Dylan Isakson OL 11
79 Maison Olson OL 10
80 Beau Weseloh QB 9
81 Nick Jacolucci WR 11
82 Ryan Schutz WR 9
84 Murphy Evans TE 12
85 Jack Ramthun TE 11
86 Tyson Michels WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 12 - 7 W
9/7/2018Holy Family Catholic 14 - 7 W
9/21/2018Annandale 0 - 0
9/28/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
10/5/2018Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
10/17/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Jackman
jjackman@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x3138
Assistant Coach:
Adam Hayes, Luke Braaten, Ian Anderson,
Logan Manska, Brett Damerow, Bill King, Derek Koll
Tait Christensen, Matt Dahl & Ty Olson
Student Manager:
Ball Boys: TJ Christensen & Garrison Jackman
Jeremiah Bigot, Dom Wendler - Video Tech

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Delano 1-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-1-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499