Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato        (10-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dassel-Cokato High School, Litchfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Greg Haataja G 12
2 Filip Haataja D 11
3 Casey Peterson F 12
4 Brandt Pedersen F 10
6 Kevin Grangroth F 12
7 Paul Raisanen F 10
8 Ben Lindquist F 11
9 Blake Johnson F 10
10 Dylan Schutz F 10
11 Cal Bakeberg F 12
12 Nick Tormanen D 12
13 Erik Koller F 10
14 Wyatt Nemela F 10
15 Ean Johnson F 12
16 Luke Benson F 12
17 Caleb Keith D 10
18 Orrin Grangroth D 11
19 Matt Wedin D 11
20 Corey Benda D 11
30 Jerrod Niska G 12
Schedule
11/25/2016Windom Area8 - 1 W
11/26/2016Morris Benson Area Storm12 - 0 W
12/6/2016New Ulm Eagles3 - 4 L
12/9/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs4 - 3 W
12/16/2016River Lakes Stars4 - 1 W
12/22/2016Redwood Valley9 - 3 W
12/28/2016Fergus Falls 1 - 7 L
12/29/2016West Fargo3 - 2 W
12/30/2016Detroit Lakes High School1 - 2 L
1/3/2017Becker/Big Lake11 - 0 W
1/7/2017Willmar 7 - 4 W
1/12/2017Prairie Centre Area10 - 1 W
1/14/2017Hutchinson 4 - 2 W
1/17/2017Mound-Westonka2 - 3 L
1/21/2017Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/26/2017Orono 0 - 0
1/31/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/2/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2017Waconia 0 - 0
2/7/2017Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/9/2017Waconia 0 - 0
2/10/2017Mound-Westonka0 - 0
2/14/2017Delano Tigers0 - 0
2/17/2017New Prague 0 - 0
2/18/2017Orono 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Olson
colson@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3142
Assistant Coach:
Chuck Wedin, Ty Olson
Craig Mckechney
Duane Lundin Bill Huhner
Student Manager:
Katelyn Raisanen Mara Peterson
Rebecca Ylitalo

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    March 1, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 4-1-0
    Mound-Westonka 3-3-0
    Waconia 1-0-0
    New Prague 1-5-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-1-0
    Hutchinson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499