Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato        (13-11-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dassel-Cokato High School, Litchfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Filip Haataja D 12
3 Erik Koller F 11
4 Brandt Pedersen F 11
7 Cole Evjen F 10
8 Ben Lindquist F 12
10 Dylan Schutz F 11
11 Patrick Benson D 10
12 Jake Johnson F 10
16 Jackson Bakeberg F 10
17 Caleb Keith F 11
18 Orrin Grangroth D 12
19 Matthew Wedin D 12
20 Corey Benda D 12
21 Alex Heinonen F 10
25 Terrell Grangroth D 10
26 Blake Johnson F 11
27 Paul Raisanen D 11
29 Bennett Lecher F 9
30 Darby Halonen G 9
31 Cade Marquardt G 10
Schedule
11/25/2017Windom Area3 - 1 W
11/28/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 8 L
11/30/2017Little Falls H.S.2 - 3 L
12/7/2017Hutchinson 2 - 1 W
12/14/2017Waconia 6 - 4 W
12/16/2017New Ulm Eagles3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/19/2017Orono 0 - 10 L
12/21/2017Redwood Valley7 - 1 W
12/28/2017St. Francis 3 - 5 L
12/29/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 4 W
12/30/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 5 L
1/2/2018River Lakes Stars2 - 4 L
1/6/2018Willmar 7 - 0 W
1/9/2018Waconia 7 - 1 W
1/11/2018Prairie Centre Area4 - 3 W
1/13/2018Hutchinson 5 - 3 W
1/16/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer2 - 3 L
1/20/2018Delano Tigers3 - 2 W
1/25/2018Orono 1 - 7 L
1/27/2018Luverne Cardinals2 - 4 L
1/30/2018Monticello Moose3 - 1 W
2/1/2018Marshall H.S.2 - 1 W
2/9/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer2 - 3 L
2/13/2018Delano Tigers2 - 7 L
2/16/2018New Prague 1 - 1 T
2/26/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Olson
colson@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3142
Assistant Coach:
Bill Huhner
Chuck Wedin
Craig Mckechney
Student Manager:
Kenny Farniok
Trent Raisanen

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 28, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 11-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 9-4-0
    New Prague 5-5-2
    Delano Tigers 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-0-1
    Hutchinson 3-7-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499