Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato        (14-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dassel-Cokato High School, Litchfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dylan Lemke G 12
2 Filip Haataja D 10
3 Casey Peterson F 11
4 Brandt Pedersen F 9
5 Jared Pedersen F 12
6 Kevin Grangroth F 11
7 David Raisanen F 12
8 Killian Keaveny D 12
9 Jake Jones F 12
10 Paul Janckila F 12
11 Bailey Emery F 12
12 Matt Wedin D 10
13 Carson Deal F 12
14 Paul Raisanen F 9
15 Dom Baalson D 12
16 Luke Benson F 11
17 Holton Miller D 12
18 Orin Grangroth D 10
19 Logan Niemela F 12
20 Ben Haugo D 12
30 Jerrod Niska G 11
Schedule
11/20/2015River Lakes Stars4 - 1 W
11/27/2015Windom Area13 - 1 W
11/28/2015Morris Benson Area Storm12 - 0 W
12/3/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs8 - 2 W
12/5/2015Wadena-Deer Creek10 - 0 W
12/12/2015New Ulm Eagles6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/15/2015Delano Tigers3 - 6 L
(ENG)
12/19/2015Mound-Westonka6 - 0 W
12/22/2015Redwood Valley10 - 0 W
12/29/2015Luverne Cardinals3 - 6 L
1/2/2016Willmar 5 - 1 W
1/5/2016Becker/Big Lake8 - 1 W
1/7/2016Prairie Centre Area12 - 1 W
1/12/2016Hutchinson 4 - 2 W
1/14/2016Waconia 9 - 4 W
1/16/2016Morris Benson Area Storm10 - 0 W
1/19/2016Orono 4 - 6 L
(ENG)
1/22/2016Delano Tigers5 - 7 L
1/26/2016Holy Family Catholic 0 - 7 L
1/29/2016New Prague 3 - 6 L
2/4/2016Marshall H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2016Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/9/2016Waconia 0 - 0
2/11/2016Mound-Westonka0 - 0
2/12/2016Orono 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Olson
colson@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3142
Assistant Coach:
Chuck Wedin, Terry Dvorak
Craig Mckechney
Ty Olson, Jordan Lundin
Student Manager:
Aina Peterson, Jenna Tormanen
Ashley Miller, Sophia Niemela

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 18, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 24, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 10-2-0
    New Prague 5-5-1
    Holy Family Catholic 5-0-0
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2-3-0
    Orono 1-3-1
    Hutchinson 1-3-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499