Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lily Osterberg OH 10
3 Sydney McCann OH 10
4 Janessa Olson OH 10
5 Amanda Smith OH 12
7 Alyssa Olson OH 11
8 Kristin Foley S 10
9 Emma Dewolf DS 10
10 Natalie Hansen RH 12
12 Ashley Sangren S 12
13 Megan Nelson RH 11
14 Colby Christensen MH 11
18 Sydney Braaten MH 11
25 Rachel Foley MH 10
27 Kamri Driver DS 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-15, 24-26, 25-10, 34-32 W
8/24/2018Ada-Borup 25-12, 25-23, 25-14 L
8/28/2018Maple Lake 17-25, 15-25, 13-25 L
8/30/2018Hutchinson 25-22, 25-15, 25-13 L
9/4/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Paynesville Area 19-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Montevideo 25-18, 23-25 W
9/8/2018Lakeview 28-27,20-25 W
9/8/2018Renville County West 25-27, 25-18, 15-12 W
9/11/2018Kimball Area 21-25,21-25,14-25 W
9/13/2018Mound Westonka 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 16-25 L
9/15/2018Worthington 25-14, 25-22 W
9/15/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 17-25, 26-24, 15-6 W
9/15/2018Triton 23-25, 27-25, 12-15 L
9/15/2018Heron Lake-Okabena15-25, 25-21, 15-12 W
9/20/2018Dassel-Cokato 22-25, 23-25, 25-18, 29-27, 15-11 W
9/25/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 24-26, 25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 9-15 L
9/27/2018Annandale 19-25, 25-22, 13-25, 19-25 L
10/2/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 14-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-19, 3-15 L
10/4/2018Watertown-Mayer 20-25,16-25, 14-25 L
10/9/2018New London-Spicer 15-25, 25-14, 25-17, 19-25, 11-15 L
10/12/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-19, 25-16 W
10/12/2018Martin County West 25-23, 25-22 L
10/13/2018Montevideo 14-25, 25-21, 15-12 W
10/13/2018SMSU Tournament
10/13/2018MACCRAY 25-19,25-11 L
10/13/2018G-F-W 21-25, 15-25 W
10/16/2018Rockford 19-25, 24-26, 26-24, 31-29, 14-16 L
10/25/2018New London-Spicer 27-25, 28-26, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darin Swenson
dswenson@isd465.org
320-693-2424x4361
Assistant Coach:
Jennifer Pennertz
Kendria Kramer
Student Manager:
August Swenson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499