Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (8-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Litchfield Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Joedeman, Alex 10
106 Joedeman, Andrew 10
106 Johnson, Hunter 7
106 Steinhaus, Devin 9
106 Thomas, Kaden 7
113 Bosma, Logan 7
113 Christensen, TJ 7
113 Payne, Aryan 10
113 Simes, Eddie 9
120 Larson, Bradley 8
120 Peterson, Nick 7
126 Maxson, Corey 10
126 Simes, Jerry 10
132 Housman, Chase 8
132 Martinez, Sergio 11
138 Bartlett, Kole 9
138 Cannon, Isaac 12
138 Estrada, Angell 9
138 Nelson, Gavin 9
145 Block, Carter 11
145 Penk, Bryce 11
152 Almazan, Ben 10
152 Deitchman, Miles 8
152 Nelson, Logan 12
152 Tibbits, Max 12
170 St. Pierre, Mason 10
182 Isakson, Dylan 11
182 Rick, Isaac 12
220 Kuhnau, Alex 8
220 Liestman, Chase 12
106 Matheson, Evan 8
152 Bailey, Logan 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
12/1/2018Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/1/2018Monticello 0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/1/2018Litchfield Invitational0 - 0 T
(4th)
12/1/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0 T
(8th)
12/7/2018Paynesville Area 39 - 34 W
12/7/2018Kimball Area 45 - 21 W
12/13/2018New London-Spicer 42 - 28 W
12/13/2018Mound-Westonka48 - 25 W
12/14/2018Buffalo 45 - 30 W
12/18/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.37 - 36 W
12/18/2018Albany 44 - 33 W
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0 T
(8th)
1/4/2019Dassel-Cokato 32 - 41 L
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0 T
(6th)
1/10/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie56 - 21 W
1/10/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.31 - 41 L
1/11/2019Waconia 10 - 57 L
1/11/2019Eden Prairie 33 - 44 L
1/11/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks29 - 33 L
1/18/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/24/2019Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
1/31/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2019Mankato East Tournament0 - 0
2/8/2019Delano 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Buker
dbuker@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x4323
Assistant Coach:
Jared Culbertson
Matt Dahl, Tait Christensen
Tim Kinsella, Eric Peterson
Student Manager:
Emma Prylik
Kylee Jones, Abby Athmann, Ava Provencher

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 4-0-0
    Litchfield 3-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 1-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-2-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-1-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499