Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Litchfield Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Baseman, Jordan 9
0 Boyer, Julian 8
0 Deitchman, Miles 7
0 Estrada, Angell 8
0 Franco, Victor 7
0 Housman, Chase 7
0 Larson, Bradley 7
0 Maxson, Corey 9
0 McManigle, Riley 8
0 Oberg, Enki 7
0 Pinilla, Kaleb 7
0 Provost, Richard 7
0 Riehle, Braeden 7
0 Rose, Braedon 12
0 Sarvela, Keenan 7
0 Voss, Kaden 7
106 Fischer, Shelby 7
106 Joedeman, Alex 9
106 Joedeman, Andrew 9
106 Matheson, Evan 7
106 Payne, Aryan 9
106 Simes, Eddie 8
106 Steinhaus, Devin 8
113 Harris, Joey 10
113 Simes, Jerry 9
120 Maxon, Cory 9
126 Harris, Jayden 11
126 Kaping, Afton 12
126 Kaping, Ezra 12
132 Cannon, Phil 12
132 Nelson, Gavin 8
138 Bartlett, Kole 8
138 Cannon, Isaac 11
138 Loch, Andrew 12
138 Penk, Bryce 10
138 Tibbits, Max 11
145 Almazan, Ben 9
145 Bailey, Logan 10
145 Evans, Murphy 11
145 Nelson, Logan 11
152 Madsen, Dylan 12
160 St. Pierre, Mason 9
182 Jackman, Kal 12
182 Mohr, Sam 12
195 Isakson, Dylan 10
220 Liestman, Chase 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0 T
(4th - 143)
12/2/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0 T
(7th -40)
12/2/2017Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0 T
(6th - 90)
12/2/2017Monticello 0 - 0 T
(5th - 92.5)
12/2/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0 T
(3rd - 154.5)
12/2/2017Litchfield Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st - 225)
12/7/2017Delano 30 - 40 L
12/7/2017Dassel-Cokato 42 - 29 W
12/15/2017Redwood River Riot0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/16/2017Redwood River Riot0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/21/2017Mound-Westonka48 - 27 W
(Litchfield Triangular)
12/21/2017Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.18 - 46 L
1/4/2018Hutchinson H.S.40 - 26 W
1/5/2018Thief River Falls42 - 32 W
1/5/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs39 - 29 W
1/5/2018Big Lake 42 - 23 W
1/6/2018Frazee 30 - 32 L
1/6/2018Perham 31 - 39 L
1/6/2018Bemidji 38 - 32 W
1/9/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 68 - 3 W
1/9/2018Sibley East 37 - 36 W
1/9/2018Norwood-Young America 64 - 4 W
1/11/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning41 - 27 W
1/11/2018New London-Spicer 43 - 18 W
1/18/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B54 - 12 W
1/18/2018Little Falls H.S.60 - 11 W
1/19/2018Buffalo 36 - 24 W
1/23/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose66 - 6 W
1/23/2018Perham 25 - 45 L
1/27/2018Orono 0 - 0 T
(3rd)
2/1/2018Foley 25 - 30 L
2/1/2018Waconia 22 - 47 L
2/3/2018Mankato East Tournament0 - 0 T
(4th)
2/9/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie64 - 9 W
2/9/2018Scott West9 - 43 L
2/17/2018Dassel-Cokato 53 - 16 W
2/17/2018Big Lake 41 - 21 W
2/17/2018Foley 26 - 29 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Buker
dbuker@isd465.org
320-693-2424 x4323
Assistant Coach:
Matt Dahl, Tait Christensen
Tim Kinsella, Jim Jackman
TJ Stang, Jared Culbertson
Student Manager:
Jocelyn Larson, Brianna Larson
Kylee Jones, Delaney Zens

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 24
    2018
    Albany HS

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Delano 3-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Orono 0-4-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499