Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (17-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gunner Boser G 12
2 Alec Stark D 12
3 Cooper Berg F 12
4 Hunter Swanson D 11
5 Braden Backowski F 12
6 Landon Bjorge F 12
7 Benjamin Majerle F 12
9 Bryce DeDomines F 11
10 Riley Scanlon F 12
11 Thomas Miller F 12
12 Lucas Sowada F 12
16 Andrew Marod F 10
17 Mack Anez D 12
18 Joshua Jennings D 9
19 Landon Johnson D 10
20 Daniel Marod D 12
23 Brett Czajkowski F 11
24 Benjamin Sowada F 10
26 Adam Josephson F 11
31 Justin Pekula G 10
33 Remington Retka F 11
Schedule
11/20/2015Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 6 L
11/24/2015Alexandria Area 6 - 3 W
11/27/2015International Falls H.S.5 - 4 W
11/28/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/3/2015River Lakes Stars2 - 1 W
12/3/2015Rocori 2 - 1 W
12/5/2015Fergus Falls 5 - 2 W
12/8/2015Prairie Centre Area7 - 0 W
12/10/2015Northern Lakes Lightning7 - 1 W
12/15/2015Becker/Big Lake5 - 1 W
12/22/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 0 W
12/28/2015Mandan 4 - 1 W
12/29/2015Willmar 5 - 1 W
12/30/2015North Branch 11 - 0 W
1/5/2016Princeton 3 - 0 W
1/8/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 1 W
1/12/2016Wadena-Deer Creek7 - 1 W
1/14/2016St. Cloud Tech 2 - 1 W
1/19/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
1/23/2016Fergus Falls 4 - 4 T
(OT)
1/26/2016St. Cloud Apollo 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/29/2016Alexandria Area 1 - 3 L
2/1/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 7 L
2/5/2016Mora H.S.3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/9/2016Sartell3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/11/2016Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
2/16/2016Fergus Falls Invite0 - 0
2/20/2016Section Semi-Finals0 - 0
2/25/2016Section Final0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Couture
tcouture@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-6243
Assistant Coach:
Bob Stark
Jared Festler
Wesley Waytashek, Chris Dobis
Student Manager:
Layne Udy, Jillian Cox, Gabby Lyter, Robyn Nuehring
Nick Maslowski, Eli LeMieur, Franklin Marquette

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 10, 2016 - Seeding

    Saturday - February 13, 2016 - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Tuesday - February 16, 2016 - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - February 20, 2016 - SF

    Thursday - February 25, 2016 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    Little Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499