Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LPGE-Browerville Wolves        (27-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Two wreslters advance to State Meet


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Determan, Rudy 10
195 Gorder, Isiah 12
106 Lorentz, Cael 10
106 Thom, Braden 9
113 Meiners, Carter 10
120 Crandall, Justin 11
126 Gode, Landon 9
132 Gode, Mason 10
138 Becker, Nye 11
145 Stacey , Ted 11
152 Pesta , Bergen 10
152 Thom, Riley 11
160 Carr, Austin 11
170 Middendorf, Joseph 10
170 Pesta, Caleb 11
170 Pesta, Gabe 11
182 Line, Levi 11
195 Lancaster, Trey 9
285 Lindquist, Adam 10
Schedule
11/30/2018New York Mills 60 - 12 W
12/1/2018Wadena Deer Creek Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/4/2018Frazee 47 - 18 W
12/4/2018West Fargo59 - 8 W
12/11/2018Pierz 30 - 27 W
12/11/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.36 - 24 W
12/14/2018Big Bear0 - 0
12/15/2018Big Bear0 - 0 T
(7th)
12/18/2018Aitkin 54 - 15 W
12/18/2018Little Falls H.S.48 - 18 W
12/20/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose71 - 12 W
12/20/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.28 - 25 W
12/20/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove39 - 15 W
1/3/2019Paynesville Area 66 - 7 W
1/3/2019Royalton/Upsala65 - 9 W
1/3/2019Staples-Motley 42 - 13 W
1/4/2019BBE Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/12/2019Parkers Prairie Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/18/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.46 - 15 W
1/18/2019Litchfield 53 - 24 W
1/22/2019Brainerd H.S.46 - 22 W
1/22/2019Detroit Lakes 17 - 33 L
1/22/2019Fergus Falls 80 - 0 W
1/25/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville56 - 15 W
1/25/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears52 - 18 W
1/25/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.39 - 26 W
2/2/2019Park Region Conference Individual Tourney0 - 0 T
(1st)
2/9/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie52 - 15 W
(Park Region Dual Meet Championship)
2/13/2019Quad County Meet72 - 3 W
(Section 5A Quarterfinal)
2/15/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.49 - 15 W
(Section 5A Semifinals)
2/15/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.37 - 25 W
(Section 5A Championship)
2/28/2019Goodhue 30 - 24 W
(State Quarterfinals)
2/28/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.31 - 22 W
(State Semifinals)
2/28/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 35 - 27 W
(State Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Lorentz
jacobl@itcopiers.com
320-219-3682
Assistant Coach:
Nate Pachan, Tim Zastrow, BJ Friedrichs, Matt Stacey, Andy Lancaster
Student Manager:
Chace Lorentz, Mason Bruder
Grace Bruder, Averie Cavallero, Greta Middendorf, Katrina Buntjer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 10 am start

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 6-2-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    Browerville 0-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499