Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne Cardinals        (28-2-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Adrian High School, Luverne High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendall Meyer G 12
2 Connor Hoffman F 11
3 Jordan Dingmann F 12
4 Dalton Smeins D 12
5 Andrew Verhey F 11
6 Jackson Frankenhoff F 12
7 Jaxon Nelson F 8
8 Chaz Smedsrud F 10
9 Logan Norman F 12
10 Travis Frakes D 12
17 Erik Tofteland D 10
18 Cole Walgrave D 12
19 Andrew Jelken F 12
21 Joe Sommers F 11
22 Toby Sengvongxay D 11
24 Spencer Swier F 10
27 Jake Aukes F 11
30 Connor Crabtree G 11
33 Gunnar Olson F 12
40 Connor Sandbulte D 10
Schedule
11/29/2013LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs6 - 1 W
12/3/2013Marshall H.S.6 - 0 W
12/5/2013Redwood Valley8 - 0 W
12/7/2013Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 2 W
12/10/2013Fairmont Cardinals13 - 0 W
12/13/2013Minnehaha Academy5 - 3 W
12/14/2013Morris Benson Area Storm12 - 1 W
12/17/2013Windom Area9 - 0 W
12/19/2013Worthington H.S.11 - 1 W
12/21/2013Achiever Academy2 - 1 W
12/26/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 1 T
12/27/2013Spring Lake Park 5 - 2 W
12/28/2013Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 1 W
1/2/2014Marshall H.S.3 - 0 W
1/4/2014Dodge County Wildcats4 - 3 W
1/7/2014Fairmont Cardinals13 - 2 W
1/11/2014Willmar 4 - 0 W
1/17/2014Redwood Valley16 - 0 W
1/25/2014Morris Benson Area Storm10 - 4 W
1/28/2014Worthington H.S.11 - 1 W
2/1/2014Dodge County Wildcats3 - 1 W
2/3/2014Windom Area10 - 2 W
2/7/2014Hutchinson 7 - 1 W
2/8/2014Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades8 - 0 W
2/14/2014Providence Academy6 - 2 W
2/21/2014Morris Benson Area Storm13 - 2 W
2/22/2014Hutchinson 4 - 0 W
2/26/2014New Ulm Eagles6 - 1 W
3/5/2014Hermantown 3 - 6 L
3/6/2014Chisago Lakes 5 - 2 W
3/8/2014Totino-Grace 3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Brown
d.brown@isd2184.net
507-283-4491
Assistant Coach:
Kullen Schroht
Matt Lais
Ryan Williams
Student Manager:
Aidan Capistran
Jackson Winter

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 20, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 26, 2014
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 10-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-2-0
    Windom Area 4-5-0
    Morris Benson Area Storm 1-3-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499