Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (0-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Tofteland, Brayden 10
Tofteland, Carsen 7
Mehlhaff, Noah 8
106 Baumberger, Alex 8
106 Cowell, Riley 9
106 Hernandez, Abraham 11
106 Ripka, Braydon 8
106 Ripka, Justyce 11
113 Baker, Hunter 9
120 Bradley, Zach 8
120 Janiszeski, Camden 7
120 Rosin, Chris 8
126 McCarthy, Jamie 8
126 Oeltjenbruns, Tucker 12
132 DeSollar, Dalton 11
138 Dooyema, Jed 11
152 Brown, Thomas 11
152 Renken, Jayden 12
170 Schoneman, Joe 8
Schedule
12/2/2017Flandreau Tournament0 - 0
12/7/2017Worthington 12 - 67 L
12/7/2017Windom/Mountain Lake12 - 66 L
12/9/2017Jackson County Central Invitational0 - 0
12/16/2017Spencer 0 - 0
12/19/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.15 - 63 L
12/19/2017Benson 33 - 42 L
12/19/2017Quad County27 - 50 L
1/5/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
1/6/2018Brandon Valley Invitational0 - 0
1/16/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0
1/16/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/16/2018Marshall Tigers3 - 66 L
1/20/2018Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0
1/25/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
1/30/2018Adrian Area0 - 0
1/30/2018Adrian Area0 - 0
2/1/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
2/1/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
2/10/2018MAHACA0 - 0
2/23/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
2/24/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jordan Kopp
koppjordan@outlook.com
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Kopp
Lance Ripka
Student Manager:
Lola Peterson
Sara Fongemie

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 6-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Pipestone Area 1-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499