Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (6-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Hernandez, Uriel 7
106 Kroski, Patrick 7
106 Lange, Tavian 8
120 Stroh, Jacob 7
120 Swenson, Shaun 9
132 Rosin, Chris 9
106 Cowell, Riley 10
106 Hernandez, Abraham 12
106 Mehlhaff, Noah 9
106 Tofteland, Carsen 8
113 Ripka, Justyce 12
120 Janiszeski, Camden 8
126 Ripka, Braydon 9
132 Bradley, Zach 9
132 Desollar, Dalton 12
145 Dooyema, Jed 12
152 Brown, Thomas 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Worthington 6 - 64 L
12/6/2018Worthington 12 - 57 L
12/8/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/3/2019Redwood-River Valley15 - 66 L
1/3/2019Jackson County Central 6 - 71 L
1/8/2019Garreston, SD24 - 43 L
1/10/2019Sioux Falls Washington36 - 45 L
1/10/2019Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, IA30 - 47 L
1/10/2019Central Lyon, IA6 - 71 L
1/15/2019Pipestone Area 11 - 51 L
1/15/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 75 L
1/22/2019Saint James Area30 - 48 L
(TRIANGULAR)
1/22/2019Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 78 L
1/24/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove6 - 66 L
1/24/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove48 - 24 W
1/24/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove54 - 0 W
2/5/2019Adrian Area15 - 57 L
2/16/2019Adrian Area48 - 6 W
2/16/2019Adrian Area0 - 79 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jordan Kopp
koppjordan@outlook.com
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Kopp
Lance Ripka
Student Manager:
Sara Fongemie, Reyna DeSollar,
Zakada Bradley, Lola Peterson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 12-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-1-0
    Worthington 5-3-0
    St. Peter 3-1-0
    Redwood-River Valley 2-2-0
    Jackson County Central 2-4-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 1-3-0
    Waseca 1-3-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Pipestone Area 0-3-0
    Luverne 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499