Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lyle-Pacelli        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lyle High School, Pacelli High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Samantha Hinz G 12
1 Kendahl Lewis G 8
3 Kayla Johnson F 11
4 Olivia Christianson F 11
5 Brooke Tuft G 9
13 Kayla Christopherson G 12
14 Kearah Schafer G 9
15 Rachel Nelsen F 11
21 Abigail Bollingberg G 12
22 Lucy Nelson F 12
23 Madi Rysavy G 10
25 Myra Kraemer F 12
33 Olivia Heard G 8
50 Ashley Mazariegos F 8
Schedule
11/23/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 - 60 L
11/24/2018Dover-Eyota 42 - 50 L
11/27/2018Spring Grove 72 - 56 W
11/30/2018Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons58 - 45 W
12/3/2018Randolph 54 - 49 W
(OT)
12/6/2018Lanesboro 0 - 0
12/11/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 0 - 0
12/13/2018Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther65 - 44 W
12/15/2018Turkey Valley0 - 0
12/18/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
12/21/2018Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
12/27/2018Hayfield Invitational0 - 0
12/28/2018Hayfield Invitational0 - 0
1/3/2019Kingsland 0 - 0
1/8/2019Grand Meadow 0 - 0
1/11/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
1/17/2019Houston 0 - 0
1/22/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 0 - 0
1/24/2019Lanesboro 0 - 0
1/29/2019Crestwood 0 - 0
1/31/2019Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
2/5/2019Mabel-Canton 0 - 0
2/7/2019Goodhue 0 - 0
2/8/2019Randolph 0 - 0
2/12/2019Southland 0 - 0
2/15/2019Grand Meadow 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Anna Meyer
anna.meyer@austin.k12.mn.us
507-219-0132
Assistant Coach:
Lee Bauer
Terry Nelsen
Student Manager:
Geraldine Lagunas
Jayden Morrison

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs),
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7(Section Finals),
    2019

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 5-0-0
    Mabel-Canton 3-2-0
    Spring Grove 2-0-0
    Houston 2-1-0
    Randolph 1-2-0
    Kingsland 1-2-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 0-0-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 0-0-0
    Lanesboro 0-0-0
    Schaeffer Academy 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499