Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (16-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 McQuaid Boo F 12
4 Alex Jensen D 10
5 Kellen Campbell F 11
6 Trevor Dittberner D 12
7 Joe Forciea F 10
8 Mike Kneale D 11
9 Kalvin Seidl F 12
10 Justin Keeney D 11
11 Truman Slack F 12
12 Timothy Kuivinen F 10
14 Tanner Mireault F 12
15 Daniel Kuivinen F 12
16 Zack Taylor D 11
17 Sam Krawczyk F 11
18 Jack Buttermore D 12
20 Reid Mathson F 12
21 Jared Fladebo F 10
22 Jack Heinsch F 10
27 Jack Becker F 10
28 Andrew Kangas F 10
29 Thomas Hennen G 12
30 Tyler Adams G 12
33 Jack Gunderson F 11
35 Will Swanson G 10
Schedule
1/14/2013Blake School (The)3 - 4 L
11/23/2013Breck School1 - 5 L
11/26/2013Roseville Area 4 - 3 W
11/30/2013Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 5 L
12/5/2013St. Paul Academy and Summit School2 - 3 L
12/10/2013Totino-Grace 4 - 3 W
12/14/2013Hill-Murray School3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/21/2013Henry Sibley 5 - 2 W
12/26/2013Grand Rapids 4 - 5 L
12/27/2013Hibbing/Chisholm4 - 1 W
12/28/2013Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl7 - 3 W
1/4/2014St. Thomas Academy2 - 8 L
1/9/2014Tartan 5 - 2 W
1/11/2014South Saint Paul 5 - 3 W
1/14/2014Blake School (The)0 - 0
1/16/2014North 5 - 4 W
1/18/2014Richfield 13 - 2 W
1/21/2014Spring Lake Park 0 - 4 L
1/25/2014Hill-Murray School2 - 5 L
1/30/2014Rogers 4 - 2 W
1/31/2014Simley 4 - 1 W
2/1/2014Henry Sibley 4 - 1 W
2/6/2014St. Thomas Academy1 - 7 L
2/8/2014Tartan 6 - 3 W
2/11/2014North 5 - 4 W
(OT)
2/13/2014South Saint Paul 5 - 1 W
2/21/2014Achiever Academy6 - 1 W
2/25/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/28/2014Totino-Grace 4 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Poeschl
jeffrey.poeschl@mahtomedi.k12.mn.us
651-762-5928
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Mars
Russ Becker
Tom Strelow
Student Manager:
Jack Nadeau

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499