Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (21-6-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cullen Guzzo D 12
4 Colin Hagstrom F 10
5 Aidan Pearson D 12
6 Connor Stoker D 11
7 Sam Ayd D 12
8 Noah Skillings D 11
9 Nikolai Dulak F 10
10 Kory Pilarski F 11
11 Jeff Kneale F 12
13 Michael Miller F 11
14 Tommy Broten D 11
15 Sam Jenson F 12
16 Cole McCarver F 11
17 Joe Paradise F 11
18 Wyatt Begley D 11
22 Dallas Duckson F 12
24 Tom Paradise F 11
27 Charlie Bartholomew F 12
28 Dylan L'Allier F 11
32 Bailey Huber G 11
35 Josh Campbell G 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Hill-Murray School3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/7/2017North 8 - 0 W
12/12/2017Totino-Grace 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/15/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee4 - 0 W
12/16/2017Hastings 9 - 2 W
12/19/2017Northfield 5 - 1 W
12/21/2017South Saint Paul 6 - 1 W
12/26/2017Mounds View 7 - 0 W
12/27/2017Minneapolis1 - 3 L
12/28/2017Breck School4 - 2 W
1/4/2018Henry Sibley 8 - 0 W
1/6/2018St. Thomas Academy1 - 3 L
1/11/2018Tartan 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/13/2018Hill-Murray School4 - 2 W
1/18/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 1 L
1/20/2018Breck School2 - 0 W
1/23/2018North 1 - 3 L
1/25/2018Simley 4 - 2 W
1/31/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School8 - 0 W
2/3/2018Hermantown 1 - 4 L
2/6/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 8 L
2/8/2018Owatonna 5 - 1 W
2/10/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 2 W
2/13/2018Mounds View 6 - 1 W
2/17/2018Roseville Area 7 - 0 W
2/23/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 0 W
2/27/2018Northfield3 - 2 W
(OT)
3/2/2018Simley 6 - 3 W
3/7/2018Mankato East/Loyola4 - 2 W
3/9/2018Orono 4 - 5 L
3/10/2018Hermantown 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Poeschl
jeffrey.poeschl@isd832.net
651-762-5928
Assistant Coach:
Alex Rogoscheske
Jeff Mars
Tom Strelow
Student Manager:
Brandon Anderson
Michael Miller

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Tartan 9-3-0
    Mahtomedi 6-1-1
    South Saint Paul 5-5-0
    Simley 4-2-0
    Hill-Murray 3-1-1
    St. Thomas Academy 3-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-4-0
    Hastings 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499