Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (24-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Luke Posner F 10
4 Alex Jensen D 11
5 Kellen Campbell F 12
7 Joe Forciea F 11
8 Mike Kneale D 12
10 Justin Keeney D 12
12 Timothy Kuivinen F 11
14 Tommy Strelow F 11
16 Zack Taylor D 12
17 Sam Krawczyk F 12
18 Patrick Wigstrom D 11
19 Nick Becker F 12
21 Jared Fladebo F 11
22 Jack Heinsch F 11
23 Tyler Chalupsky F 11
24 Matt Schwartz F 11
25 Jake Anderson D 11
27 Jack Becker F 11
28 Andrew Kangas F 11
33 Jack Gunderson F 12
35 Will Swanson G 11
37 Taidhgin Keel G 11
Schedule
11/29/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 7 - 5 W
12/2/2014St. Cloud Cathedral 7 - 1 W
12/4/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 1 W
12/9/2014Breck School3 - 1 W
12/11/2014North 1 - 0 W
12/13/2014Hill-Murray School1 - 5 L
12/16/2014Chisago Lakes 6 - 0 W
12/23/2014Roseville Area 3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/29/2014Grand Rapids 5 - 3 W
12/30/2014Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/31/2014Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl5 - 3 W
1/3/2015Henry Sibley 13 - 1 W
1/6/2015Marshall School, Duluth2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/8/2015St. Thomas Academy1 - 8 L
1/10/2015Tartan 1 - 0 W
1/13/2015Academy of Holy Angels10 - 4 W
1/15/2015South Saint Paul 3 - 1 W
1/17/2015Simley 9 - 2 W
1/22/2015Hastings 7 - 1 W
1/24/2015Hill-Murray School4 - 0 W
1/27/2015Stillwater Area 8 - 2 W
1/31/2015Hastings 4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/3/2015St. Thomas Academy5 - 3 W
2/7/2015Tartan 3 - 1 W
2/10/2015Blake School (The)5 - 2 W
2/20/2015Henry Sibley 14 - 4 W
2/25/2015South Saint Paul 7 - 0 W
2/27/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 2 W
3/4/2015New Ulm Eagles6 - 3 W
3/6/2015East Grand Forks 2 - 5 L
3/7/2015St. Cloud Apollo 4 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Poeschl
jeffrey.poeschl@isd832.net
651-762-5928
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Mars
Russ Becker
Tom Strelow
Student Manager:
Bennett Schoenrock, Alec Maixner
Jaren Aunan, Quinn Lemke

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2016 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 18, 19, 2016
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 24, 2016 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb 26, 2016 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tail and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 8-2-1
    Tartan 7-7-0
    Hill-Murray 6-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 6-1-0
    Hastings 5-6-1
    South Saint Paul 5-5-0
    Simley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499