Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (22-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Pieper, Lewis 10
113 Carlson, Ethan 8
120 Chow, Owen 10
120 Wilsey, Hunter 11
126 FitzPatrick, Jake 12
132 Wilsey, Ian 10
138 FitzPatrick, Bryce 11
145 Lawrence, Reid 11
145 Schoeller, Jeremy 12
152 Kujawa, Nate 11
160 Grandstand, Collin 12
160 Hall, Hunter 12
182 Kammerer, Tony 9
195 Okoro, Isaiah 10
195 Zell, Alec 12
220 Palmore, Jeremiah 11
285 Heatherston, Elijah 12
Schedule
Simley 28 - 35 L
12/6/2018South Saint Paul 27 - 53 L
12/6/2018Irondale 42 - 30 W
12/6/2018Wayzata 27 - 45 L
12/8/2018Rochester Mayo 15 - 60 L
12/8/2018Annandale-Maple Lake9 - 63 L
12/8/2018Henry Sibley 37 - 39 L
12/20/2018Winona-Winona Cotter49 - 15 W
12/20/2018Faribault High School34 - 27 W
12/28/2018Pine Island 54 - 18 W
12/28/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14 - 52 L
12/28/2018Grand Rapids 43 - 34 W
12/28/2018Park 42 - 30 W
12/28/2018Whitehall 63 - 18 W
1/10/2019North 66 - 6 W
1/11/2019Simley 10 - 65 L
1/12/2019Faribault39 - 36 W
1/12/2019Hudson 25 - 49 L
1/12/2019Stillwater Area 13 - 51 L
1/17/2019Henry Sibley 56 - 22 W
1/17/2019Hastings 29 - 42 L
1/24/2019St. Thomas Academy58 - 18 W
1/24/2019Tartan 53 - 25 W
1/26/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy61 - 3 W
1/26/2019Pine Island 63 - 12 W
1/26/2019Mille Lacs68 - 9 W
1/26/2019St. Agnes 82 - 0 W
1/26/2019Rush City - Braham61 - 16 W
2/2/2019Delano 45 - 24 W
2/2/2019Rogers 47 - 29 W
2/2/2019Woodbury 19 - 50 L
2/5/2019Cannon Falls36 - 37 L
2/8/2019Eden Prairie 25 - 45 L
2/16/2019Chisago Lakes 75 - 6 W
2/16/2019North Branch 60 - 10 W
2/16/2019South Saint Paul 42 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Oswald
matt.oswald@isd832.net
651-762-5917
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Schulte
Joe Leif
John Grams
Student Manager:
Emma Nelson
McKenzie Jamison

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team
    Saturday, February 16,
    2019
    10:00 AM

    Mahtomedi High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hastings 5-1-0
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 3-4-0
    North 1-6-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499