Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East/Loyola        (7-6-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mankato East High School, Mankato Loyola High School, Nicollet High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Madsen G 10
2 Daniel Bequette D 10
4 Ian Mueller D 10
5 Nolan Michels F 12
6 Matthew Salzle F 11
8 Brett Borchardt D 10
9 Hayden Guillemette F 10
10 Adam Megard F 12
11 Jacob Schreiber F 10
12 Jackson Keller D 12
14 Jacob Wood F 11
15 Jacob Rundle F 12
16 Sam Schulz F 12
17 Noah Homich D 11
20 Parker Steindl D 12
21 Aiden Prochaska D 9
22 Layten Liffrig F 10
23 Jacob Kanzenbach F 10
26 Mason Pin-Bowder F 11
29 JD Kragh G 11
30 Caelin Brueske G 9
Schedule
11/23/2018Hopkins 5 - 1 W
11/24/2018Hudson, WI2 - 4 L
11/29/2018Rochester Mayo2 - 5 L
11/30/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer5 - 3 W
(ENG)
12/6/2018Northfield5 - 4 W
12/13/2018Shakopee 3 - 3 T
12/15/2018New Richmond, WI6 - 1 W
12/18/2018Albert Lea 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/20/2018Hutchinson 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/22/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs4 - 3 W
12/27/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 4 L
12/28/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 5 L
12/29/2018Monticello Moose2 - 6 L
1/8/2019Mankato West4 - 3 W
1/10/2019Winona0 - 0
1/12/2019Red Wing 0 - 0
1/18/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
1/24/2019Faribault0 - 0
1/26/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
1/29/2019Mankato West0 - 0
1/31/2019Albert Lea 0 - 0
2/5/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
2/9/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/12/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
2/15/2019St. Cloud0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Fries
Adam.Fries@johnsonoutdoors.com
507-381-9813
Assistant Coach:
Jack Diercks
Jalen Long, Zach Duberry
Jeff Humble
Student Manager:
Jackson Faust, Allie Neyers
Morghan Dauk

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 19, 21, 2019
    February 23, Feb. 27, 2019


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 7-2-0
    Albert Lea 6-2-0
    Rochester Century 3-0-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 2-2-0
    Mankato West 0-1-1
    Faribault 0-2-1
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499